Mim's Pottery Limited, Glasgow

Write review
updated more than 2 years ago

Official Data

Official Name
MIM'S POTTERY LIMITED
Reg. office address
159-163 GLENTANAR ROAD, G22 7XS, GLASGOW, Glasgow City Scotland
Company Number
SC186569
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
28/07/1998 - MILLBRY 73 LTD.
SIC Code
74990 - Non-trading company
Date of Incorporation
09 Jun 1998
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Mim's Enterprises Limited 76-80 Glentanar Road Glasgow Lanarkshire G22 7XS

Description

Mim's isn't just about bringing you an outstanding collection of pottery and garden products.
Mim's is all about firing the imagination, inspiring your customers with a wealth of innovative designs to enhance their gardens and transform outside spaces into personalised pieces of paradise.
That's why we search the remote and hidden corners of the globe to find exceptional and exclusive products. Why we ensure that they offer real value with uncompromising quality. And why we think about every single element, every tiny aspect and each special finish.


Keywords:
Non-Trading Company, Business Organisations, Gardens, Tiles, Pallets, Pottery, Granite, Marble, Slate, Garden Products, Planters, Quartz, Ornaments, Bonsai, Housewares, Hanging Baskets, Barcode, Garden Decor
Products
Furniture, Fibreglass
Services
Gardening
Categories
Gardeners
Mim's Pottery Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Mim's Pottery Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 76-80 GLENTANAR ROAD
    G22 7XS  Glasgow
    0141 336 2636
  2. 76-80 GLENTANAR ROAD
    G22 7XS  Glasgow
    0141 336 2636
  3. 159-163 Glentanar Rd
    G22 7XS  Glasgow
    0141 336 4970
  4. 123, BROADHOLM ST
    G22 6SN  Glasgow
    07931 451949
  5. 24 Hayston Cres
    G22 6JX  Glasgow
    07791575653
  6. HUNTERSHILL VILLAGE, 100 CROWHILL ROAD
    G64 1RP  Bishopbriggs
    0141 772 0001
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies