Mddus Education Ltd, Glasgow

Write review
updated on 28/05/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
08:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 9 h 3 min.
2 days 9 h 3 min

Official Data

Official Name
MDDUS EDUCATION LIMITED
Reg. office address
MACKINTOSH HOUSE, 120 BLYTHSWOOD STREET, G2 4EA, GLASGOW, Glasgow City Scotland
Company Number
SC120857
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
MEDICAL DEFENCE LIMITED
SIC Code
74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
18 Oct 1989
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

MDDUS is a UK-wide medical and dental defence organisation offering free membership to students as well as discounts and benefits throughout your undergraduate career.


Keywords:
Research Organisations, Estate Agents, Real Estate, Scientific and Technical Services, Training, Professional Services, Non-Profit Organisation, Equestrian Centre, Vocational Training
Products
Office Supplies
Mddus Education Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Mddus Education Ltd

5 from 5

Very good

6 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Mddus Education Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 180 WEST REGENT STREET
    G2 4RW  Glasgow
  2. 2-4 Blythswood Square
    G2 4AD  Glasgow
  3. 196 BATH STREET
    G2 4HG  Glasgow
    0141 225 8064
  4. BAKER TILLY, BRECKENBRIDGE HOUSE, 274 SAUCHIEHALL STREET
    G2 3EH  Glasgow
  5. C/O Johnston Carmichael, 227 West George Street
    G2 2ND  Glasgow
    0141 943 0674
  6. Suite 5.5, Turnberry House, 175 West George Street
    G2 2LB  Glasgow
    0141 202 2999
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies