Mclean Buchanan & Wilson Ltd, Glasgow

write review
updated on 03 July 2019

Official Data

Official Name
MCLEAN BUCHANAN & WILSON LIMITED
Reg. office address
250 HELEN STREET, G51 3JG, GLASGOW, Glasgow City Scotland
Company Number
SC079393
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
03/01/2003 - MCLEAN BUCHANAN & WILSON (GLASGOW) LIMITED
SIC Code
46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Date of Incorporation
05 Jul 1982
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
C/O Hardie Caldwell Llp, Citypoint 2, 25 Tyndrum Street Glasgow G4 0JY

Description

Strategic operations in the UK (Sheffield, Glasgow, Rotherham and Bradford), China and Denmark allow the Group to service customers on a national and a global basis. The Group not only has a longstanding expertise in the areas of Structural Engineering and Wind Energy but also services many blue chip customers in the Tunnelling, Rail and OEM markets. Direct Line Feed is available for customers who enjoy the convenience of a 'full service' option with products being delivered direct to the production line, allowing the manufacturer to focus on his core business of production. The Group has a global vision and a commitment to mutual support and growth with customers in all of its key market sectors.


Keywords:
Bolts, Engineers Merchants, Fastener Manufacturer, Industrial Fasteners, Set Screws, Holding down Bolts, Lindaptor, Dowel, Bolt Manufacturers, Engineering Companies, Wholesalers, Engineering, Professional Engineers, Washers, Construction Materials, Rail, Nuts, Railway, Bridge, Stud, Oem, Wind Energy, Tunnelling, Spacers, Fischer Fixings, Rail Clips, HSFG, Motorway Barriers, Clip Bolts, Rail Bolts, Cooper and Turner, Foundation Studs, Tower Construction, Non Preloaded, Fish Bolt, Screw Spike, Stud Anchors
Products
Fasteners
Categories
Construction Companies
Mclean Buchanan & Wilson Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Mclean Buchanan & Wilson Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 240 EDMISTON DRIVE
    G51 2YU  Glasgow
    0141 427 5103
  2. 3/1 44 Thornwood Avenue
    G11 7PQ  Glasgow
  3. C/O French Duncan Llp, 133 Finnieston Street
    G3 8HB  Glasgow
    01389 763355
  4. 70 LANCEFIELD STREET, FINNIESTON
    G3 8JD  Glasgow
    0141-221-7174
  5. 19-25 Houston Street
    G5 8RS  Glasgow
    0141 420 7300
  6. 75 Essex Drive
    G14 9LX  Glasgow
    07875 030718
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies