Mclays Limited, Glasgow

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 22:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 22:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 22:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 22:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 22:00
SaturdaySa
08:00 – 22:00
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 1 h 4 min.
1 day 1 h 4 min

Official Data

Official Name
MCLAYS LIMITED
Reg. office address
70 GLENTANAR ROAD, BALMORE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, G22 7XS, GLASGOW, Glasgow City
Company Number
SC265647
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
23/11/2006 - MCLAY WALLACE LIMITED
02/04/2004 - BLP 2004-16 LIMITED
SIC Code
46320 - Wholesale of meat and meat products
Date of Incorporation
29 Mar 2004
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Based in Glasgow in the heartland of Scotland, McLays have been supplying the best of scottish beef and Haggis since 1850. McLays use only the finest selected meat in our Scotch steaks offering to our customers and likewise only wholesome ingredients to our traditional haggis combining traditional home - grown Scottish oats and barley.


Keywords:
Butchers, Butchery, Butcher Shop, Meat Wholesale, Meat Wholesalers, Food Products, Speciality food shop
Products
haggis, scotch beef, meat pudding, Meat Products
Services
Food Catering
Mclays Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Mclays Limited

4.84 from 5

Very good

11 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Mclays Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 69-85 Coxhill Street
    G21 1HL  Glasgow
    0141 332 7866
  2. Gc Blackadder 1901 Maryhill Road
    G20 0BY  Glasgow
  3. 313 Great Western Rd
    G4 9HR  Glasgow
    0141 334 5444
  4. 212 Woodlands Road
    G3 6LN  Glasgow
  5. 42-66 NEW CITY RD
    G4 9JT  Glasgow
    0141 353 1200
  6. 109 DOUGLAS STREET
    G2 4HB  Glasgow
    020 7248 3212
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies