Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 15:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  28 min.
28 min

Official Data

Official Name
EDRINGTON-BEAM SUNTORY UK DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
Reg. office address
191 191 WEST GEORGE STREET, G2 2LD, GLASGOW, Glasgow City
Company Number
SC203623
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
23/03/2000 - HIGHLAND DISTILLERS BRANDS UK LIMITED
25/02/2000 - M M & S (2608) LIMITED
SIC Code
46170 - Agents involved in the sale of food, beverages and tobacco
46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
Date of Incorporation
04 Feb 2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Welcome to mixxit, a training and education programme developed by Maxxium UK, which aims to inspire the creation of quality mixed drinks and cocktails. We are passionate in our belief that every drink can be perfectly made and whether you're at home making drinks for friends, or serving behind a bar, with a little bit of knowledge and help you can mix up a memorable drink. ABOUT MAXXIUM'S BRANDS Maxxium UK distribute a wide portfolio of premium spirits. In this section you can find out information about all of these brands and search for cocktails that you can make with them. THE COMPANY Maxxium UK is a young and dynamic company operating in a rapidly changing wine and spirits industry. We are a joint venture between two of the most highly regarded names in the industry - Beam Global Spirits & Wine Inc and The Edrington Group.
We manage both companies' portfolios of iconic brands, as well as representing premium third-party drinks brands. This portfolio places us as the second largest spirits distributor* with annual volume sales of over 3. 5 million** cases. We're very proud of our brands which are highlighted on this website and are delighted to share them with you today. At the heart of our business is a commitment to building brands in partnership with our customers.
This is an unswerving commitment, delivered with dynamism, respect and passion that flows through the organisation at every level. We have a powerful on trade presence across the UK that reflects our emphasis on premium brands. Our passion for building brands extends even to how they are best served, as exemplified by our mixxit programme.


Keywords:
Beverage Wholesalers, Beer Wholesalers, Alcoholic Beverage Wholesalers, Alcoholic Beverages Wholesale, Beer Wine and Spirits, Wines and Spirits, Wine Wholesalers, Food Sales, Retail, Wines Spirits Beer Retail, Food Wholesalers, Tobacco Wholesalers
Products
Beer
Maxxium UK Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Maxxium UK Ltd

3.5 from 5

Average

10 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Maxxium UK Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 150 W George St, 4th Floor
    G2 2HG  Glasgow
    0141 248 6060
  2. Javid House 115 Bath Street
    G2 2SZ  Glasgow
  3. ALLAN HOUSE, 25 BOTHWELL STREET
    G2 6NL  Glasgow
  4. Cloch Solicitors Standard Buildings, 94 Hope Street
    G2 6PH  Glasgow
  5. Cloch Solicitors 94 Hope Street
    G2 6PH  Glasgow
  6. C/O Mlm Solutions, 7Th Floor, 90 St. Vincent Street
    G2 5UB  Glasgow
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies