MAINGLEN LIMITED, Glasgow

updated on 13 October 2018

Opening Times

ThursdayTh
07:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
07:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
07:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
07:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
07:00 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  9 h 11 min.
9 h 11 min

Official Data

Official Name
MAINGLEN LIMITED
Reg. office address
11 SKATERIGG GARDENS, G13 1ST, GLASGOW, Glasgow City
Company Number
SC246978
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
14/04/2003 - CHANNELSTAR LIMITED
SIC Code
85100 - Pre-primary education
Date of Incorporation
01 Apr 2003
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Jennyswell Nursery welcomes children from 6 weeks to 5 years. During their time with us we aim to nurture and develop each individual child, encouraging confidence in their own abilities, paving the way ahead for successful and happy school days. 01 – Nursery Aims 02 – Child Protection Policy 03 – Behaviour Management Policy 04 – Equal Opportunities 05 – Complaints Policy 06 – Parental Involvement Policy Jennyswell is a modern, spacious nursery in Paisley, located off Hawkhead Road (opposite Hawkhead Village housing estate). Quietly situated along the cycle path at the entrance to Jennyswell Nature Reserve, only minutes away from Paisley town centre, the M8, and easily accessible by all major commuter routes.
The nursery comprises of three individual rooms, all set out and resourced to support the needs of our babies, 2-3 year old’s and 3-5 year old’Saint Jennyswell also has safe enclosed all weather garden, off road parking and excellent access to local outdoor amenities. Our caring, experienced and qualified staff create a warm, stimulating environment providing a home from home experience, and quality childcare second only to mum and dad. Staff work in partnerships with parents to maintain effective care routines for their child and provide a flexible professional service throughout their time spent at the Jennyswell, ensuring happy nursery days.
We actively encourage parents to become partners in their child’s learning throughout their nursery experience.


Keywords:
Primary Education, Preschool, Pre-Primary Education
MAINGLEN LIMITED is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for MAINGLEN LIMITED!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 637 Crow Road
    G13 1PL  Glasgow
    0141 954 9628
  2. 42 Munro Place
    G13 2UW  Glasgow
    0141 959 0438
  3. 7 Aray St
    G20 0PG  Glasgow
    0141 945 3000
  4. 14 Moraine Drive
    G15 6HB  Glasgow
    0141 944 6001
  5. 20 Sandyford Street
    G3 8QJ  Glasgow
    0141 337 6133
  6. 153 Garscadden Road
    G15 6UQ  Glasgow
    0141 944 7721
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies