Maclay Murray & Spens, Glasgow

Write review
updated on 17/01/2020

Official Data

Official Name
MACLAY MURRAY & SPENS
Reg. office address
1 GEORGE SQUARE, G2 1AL, GLASGOW, Glasgow City Scotland
Company Number
SC103363
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
09/11/2005 - MM&S (5035) LIMITED
21/10/2005 - MACLAY MURRAY & SPENS
SIC Code
74990 - Non-trading company
Date of Incorporation
25 Feb 1987
Company Type
Private Unlimited Company
Previous addresses
151 St Vincent Street Glasgow G2 5NJ

Description

At Maclay Murray & Spens LLP we value diversity of our people and strive to create an inclusive and accessible environment for our staff, clients and suppliers. We recognise the link between equality and quality and so are committed to treating everyone fairly irrespective of age, gender, marital or civil partner status, sexual orientation, pregnancy or maternity, disability, race, colour, religion or belief, ethnic or national origin or any other protected characteristic for the purposes of the Equality Act 2010.


Company description
At MMS we are fortunate to work for superb clients, both individuals and organisations of all sizes, operating across many sectors. In this section you will find a client list, testimonials and case studies which we hope will illustrate to you the scope and complexity of the work we undertake and, more importantly, our approach to working alongside our clients. We are extremely grateful to the clients who have agreed to allow us to use their quotes and case studies in our materials. We have also included a copy of our client care standards which appear on all of the screen savers in the firm, mousemats and on our intranet along with guidance notes in all of our offices. New employees undergo an intensive training course on these standards and the behaviours we require from them to ensure compliance.
Keywords:
Financial Services, Investment Management, Non-Trading Company, Training, Business Organisations, Reinsurance, Demutualisation
Maclay Murray & Spens is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Maclay Murray & Spens

5 from 5

Very good

3 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Maclay Murray & Spens!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 153 Queen St
    G1 3BJ  Glasgow
    0141 245 6350
  2. 3rd Floor, St Georges Buildings
    G1 2DH  Glasgow
    0141 275 4890
  3. 110 Queen Street
    G1 3BX  Glasgow
    0141 204 2800
  4. 110 Queen Street
    G1 3BX  Glasgow
    0141 223 0000
  5. 5 George Square
    G2 1DY  Glasgow
    0141 226 9000
  6. 227 Ingram Street, Ingram House
    G1 1DA  Glasgow
    0141 345 2335
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies