Lomond Motors Ltd, Glasgow

Write review
updated on 20/06/2020

Official Data

Official Name
LOMOND MOTORS (EAST) LIMITED
Reg. office address
520 HILLINGTON ROAD, BRAEHEAD, G52 4UB, GLASGOW, Glasgow City Scotland
Company Number
SC304405
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
14/07/2006 - MM&S (5121) LIMITED
SIC Code
45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Date of Incorporation
22 Jun 2006
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

At Lomond Audi, we're proud to provide motorists in and around Glasgow, Edinburgh, Stirling and Ayr with the best selection of new and used Audi cars.


Keywords:
New Car Dealers, New Car Sales, Roadsters, Cars & Bikes
Products
used cars, roadster, new cars, vehicles, mpv, vans, cars, Car Accessories
Services
servicing & parts, air filter replacement, oil filter replacement, air conditioning, oil and filter change, accident repair, vehicle health check, fuel filter replacement, spark plug replacement, free health check, Car Repair, Car Maintenance, Vehicle Repair, Oil & Filter Change, Engine Oil Replacement, Service & Parts, Spark Plugs Replacement
Categories
Car Dealers, Used Car Dealers, Auto Accessories Wholesaler, Auto Parts Wholesaler, Used Car Sales
Brands
abarth, alfa romeo, aston martin, audi, bmw, chevrolet, chrysler, citroen, dacia, ferrari, fiat, honda, hyundai, infiniti, isuzu, jaguar, jeep, kia, land rover, lexus, maserati, mazda, mercedes-benz, mini, mitsubishi, nissan, peugeot, porsche, renault, saab, seat, skoda, smart, subaru, suzuki, toyota, volkswagen, volvo
Facilities
citroën, mercedes benz, abarth, alfa romeo, aston martin, audi, bmw, chevrolet, chrysler, citroen, dacia, ferrari, fiat, honda, hyundai, infiniti, isuzu, jaguar, jeep, kia, land rover, lexus, maserati, mazda, mercedes-benz, mini, mitsubishi, nissan, peugeot, porsche, renault, saab, seat, skoda, smart, subaru, suzuki, toyota, volkswagen, volvo
Lomond Motors Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Lomond Motors Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 520 Hillington Road
    G52 4UB  Glasgow
    0141 882 2414
  2. 520 Hillington Road
    G52 4UB  Glasgow
    0141 565 6370
  3. 4 BRAILLE CRESCENT
    PA4 0DJ  Renfrew
    0800 652 1791
  4. 4 Braille Cresent
    PA4 0DJ  Renfrew
    0141 886 8190
  5. 9-Rocep Way
    PA4 8XT  Renfrew
    0141 885 6911
  6. 500 Hillington Rd
    G52 4XA  Glasgow
    0141 570 3250
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies