LANARKSHIRE CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED, Glasgow

Write review
updated on 10/04/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  23 h 40 min.
23 h 40 min

Official Data

Official Name
LANARKSHIRE CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED
Reg. office address
C/O LEONARD CURTIS RECOVERY LIMITED FOURTH FLOOR, 58 WATERLOO STREET, G2 7DA, GLASGOW, Glasgow City
Company Number
SC445305
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
15/08/2017 - CALLAN CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED
18/03/2016 - M8 CONSTRUCTION AND FM LIMITED
25/03/2015 - G1 PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED
09/06/2014 - GENDERT LIMITED
SIC Code
41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
18 Mar 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Suite 2 2 34 St Enoch Square Glasgow Lanarkshire G1 4DF

Description

Keywords:
Fascias and Soffits, Carports, Site Engineer
Products
Conservatories, Timber
Services
building conversions, barn conversions, garage conversions, commercial builders, house builders, house extensions, self build homes, site engineers, timber, home improvements, listed buildings, loft conversions, lofts, bricklayers, basement & cellar conversion, building renovations, building services engineering, ceiling contractors, construction engineers, domestic maintenance & repair services, mezzanine floors, storm damage repairs, asphalt, building maintenance & repairs, building refurbishments, fascias & soffits, car ports, chimneys, concrete driveways, conservatories, damp proofing & control, guttering services, suspended ceilings, plastering & screeding, wall rendering, underpinning, asbestos removal, ceilings, asphalt & macadam laying, porches, House Extension, Building Renovation, Loft Conversion, Building Refurbishment, Garage Conversion, Storm Damage Repair
Categories
Builders, House Builders, Bricklayers, Commercial Builders
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • PayPal
    PayPal
  • Visa
    Visa
LANARKSHIRE CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

LANARKSHIRE CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED

5 from 5

Very good

3 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for LANARKSHIRE CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook