Lampcare Recycling Ltd, Glasgow

Write review
updated on 30/07/2020

Official Data

Official Name
ELECTRICAL WASTE RECYCLING GROUP LIMITED
Reg. office address
400 DENMARK STREET, G22 6DB, GLASGOW, Glasgow City Scotland
Company Number
SC208558
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
09/02/2008 - LAMPCARE (UK) RECYCLING LIMITED
20/06/2001 - LAMPSAFE RECYCLING LTD.
SIC Code
38220 - Treatment and disposal of hazardous waste
Date of Incorporation
27 Jun 2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Lampcare UK provide the most responsive servicing and comprehensive package in total lamp recycling at the most competitive rates to every UK mainland address


Keywords:
Recycling Centre, Recycle, Hazardous Waste Treatment, Mercury Recycling, Waste Management, Christmas Lights, Waste Management Companies, Emergency Lighting Sign Recycling, Fluorescent Lamp Recycling, Interior Lighting Recycling, Lamp Disposal Services, Halogen Bulb Recycling, Lampcare, LED Recycling, Light Recycling, Lighting Recycling, Projector Bulb Recycling, Lampc, Street Lighting Recycling, Lampcare Recycling
Services
Recycling, Hazardous Waste Disposal, Weee Recycling, Waste Collection, Waste Disposal, Disposal Services
Lampcare Recycling Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Lampcare Recycling Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 16 Firhill St
    G20 7EP  Glasgow
    07521 906530
  2. 29 Vulcan Street
    G21 4BP  Glasgow
    0800 054 2467
  3. 986 Argyle St
    G3 8LU  Glasgow
    0141 847 0000
  4. 23 COOK STREET
    G5 8JN  Glasgow
    0141 429 4000
  5. 249 Govan Road
    G51 1HJ  Glasgow
    0141 419 9345
  6. 90 Camlachie Street
    G31 4AD  Glasgow
    0141 556 7085
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies