Lambhill Court, Glasgow

Write review
updated on 10/04/2020

Official Data

Official Name
OAKBRIDGE CARE LIMITED
Reg. office address
40 LAMBHILL STREET, KINING PARK, G41 1AU, GLASGOW, Glasgow City Scotland
Company Number
SC299329
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
07/09/2016 - LAMBHILL COURT CARE LIMITED
24/02/2010 - PEACOCK MEDICARE (GLASGOW) LIMITED
SIC Code
86102 - Medical nursing home activities
Date of Incorporation
22 Mar 2006
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

At Lambhill Court Care, our aim is quite simply to serve you to the best of our ability, to give you the highest standard of care and to do everything we can to make your stay with us as pleasant and as comfortable as possible.

We know how difficult it must be for you to have to give up your own home, whether it is for a few weeks or for a longer term. We accept there is no substitute for it, although, we believe we can, with your co-operation and with support from your family and friends, make the transition easier for you, and assist you to make this your home.

We welcome you into our home and we are delighted you have chosen to come and join us. We in turn will endeavour to do our very best to ensure you will never have cause to regret this decision. You will be treated as an equal and important member of this small community and your choices will be respected.


Keywords:
Care Homes, Assisted Living, Nursing Home, Elderly Care, Dementia Care, Caring Premises, Day Care, Medical Nursing Home, 24 Hour Care
Services
Nursing Care
Lambhill Court is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Lambhill Court

5 from 5

Very good

1 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Lambhill Court!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 30-34 Mair St
    G51 1HA  Glasgow
    0141 427 6510
  2. 101 Brand Street
    G51 1DJ  Glasgow
    0333 234 1787
  3. Ailsa Craig Care Home, 101, Brand St, Cessnock
    G51 1DJ  Glasgow
    0141 427 1668
  4. 344 Paisley Rd
    G5 8RE  Glasgow
    0141 429 4541
  5. 50 St. Andrews Drive
    G41 5JG  Glasgow
    0141 427 2087
  6. 620 Shields Road
    G41 2RD  Glasgow
    0141 423 1144
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies