Kelvin Central Buses Limited, Glasgow

write review
updated on 10 November 2018

Official Data

Official Name
KELVIN CENTRAL BUSES LIMITED
Reg. office address
100 CATHCART ROAD, G42 7BH, GLASGOW, Glasgow City Scotland
Company Number
SC184510
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
19/03/1999 - NORCOND LIMITED
29/05/1998 - FIRST GLASGOW (NO.2) LIMITED
21/04/1998 - NORCOND LIMITED
SIC Code
74990 - Non-trading company
Date of Incorporation
03 Apr 1998
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
197 Victoria Road Glasgow G42 7AD

Description

First is the world's leading transport operator, moving more than 2.5 billion passengers every year. Our focus is customer service - transporting customers safely and reliably throughout the UK and North America.


Keywords:
Minibus, Non-Trading Company, Business Organisations, Travel, Trains
Services
Taxis, Private Hire, Coach Hire, Bus Hire, Airport Transfers, Airport Bus, Event Management, Tours, Day Trips
Kelvin Central Buses Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Kelvin Central Buses Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. LARKFIELD GARAGE, 197 VICTORIA ROAD
    G42 7AD  Glasgow
  2. 197 VICTORIA ROAD
    G42 7AD  Glasgow
  3. 72, Victoria Rd
    G42 7AA  Glasgow
    0141 422 1234
  4. 45 MELVILLE STREET
    G41 2JL  Glasgow
    0141 423 7979
  5. 8-10 ALBERT DRIVE
    G41 2PE  Glasgow
    0141-423-3232
  6. 236 WALLACE STREET
    G5 8AE  Glasgow
    0141 429 5394
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies