Jwf Process Solutions Ltd., Glasgow

Opening Times

Operating Hours set on 18/06/2020
FridayFr
09:00 – 15:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  4 h 14 min.
4 h 14 min

Official Data

Official Name
JWF PROCESS SOLUTIONS LTD
Reg. office address
85 SEAWARD STREET, G41 1HJ, GLASGOW, Glasgow City
Company Number
SC038002
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
23/10/2006 - J.W. FAIRBAIRN LIMITED
SIC Code
46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
Date of Incorporation
24 Sep 1962
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
120 Woodneuk Road Darnley Industrial Estate Glasgow G53 7QS

Description

JWF Unrivalled experience in the field of process instrumentation and control At JWF we deliver high quality products combined with excellent customer service Our expert engineers have a wealth of industry and market knowledge to be able to offer you a solution that best meets your needs You can be sure that our extensive application experience and technical support will deliver excellent results throughout your production processes


Keywords:
Engineers, General, Management, Telecommunications Equipment, Consulting Engineers, Telecommunications Equipment Wholesale, Metals, Food & Beverage, General Engineers, Supply Chain, Teesside, Specification, Wastewater, Life Sciences, Abb, Food and Beverage, Oil & Gas, Vega, Pulp and Paper, Instrumentalist, Klinger, KSR Kuebler, Application Appraisal, Fairbairns, Instrument Solution, J W Fairbairn, JWF
Products
Electronic Equipment
Jwf Process Solutions Ltd. is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Jwf Process Solutions Ltd.!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Caledonia House, 89 Seaward Street
    G41 1HJ  Glasgow
  2. 41 ELMBANK STREET
    G2 4PG  Glasgow
    0141 248 6450
  3. 1233 Govan Rd
    G51 4pl  Glasgow
    0141 628 9999
  4. Elmbank Street
    G2 4PG  Glasgow
    +44 141 221 6803
  5. 48 Victoria Road
    G42 7AA  Glasgow
    0141 423 7148
  6. 88 Woodlands Road
    G3 6HA  Glasgow
    0141 332 3834
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies