John R Adam, Glasgow

Write review
updated on 03/08/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySa
08:00 – 12:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 16:30
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 16:30
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 16:30
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 16:30
FridayFr
08:00 – 16:00
Closed.
Opens in  7 h 29 min.
7 h 29 min

Official Data

Official Name
JOHN R ADAM & SONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Reg. office address
RIVERSIDE BERTH KING GEORGE V DOCK RENFREW ROAD, G51 4SD, Glasgow, Glasgow City
Company Number
SC271214
Previous Names
30/12/2004 - JR ADAM & SONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
11/08/2004 - FERNVALE LIMITED
SIC Code
70100 - Activities of head offices
Date of Incorporation
27 Jul 2004
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Non Ferrous and Ferrous Metals Bought - Immediate Payment!


Categories
Scrap Metal Dealer, Junk Dealer, Scrap Metal Dealers
John R Adam is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for John R Adam!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. RIVERSIDE BERTH, KING GEORGE V DOCK
    G51 4SD  Glasgow
  2. 60A Clydeholm Road
    G14 0QQ  Glasgow
    0141 954 0077
  3. 739 South Street
    G14 0BX  Glasgow
    0141 954 9371
  4. Unit 2
    G14 0TR  Glasgow
    0141 959 8777
  5. 68 – 74 Queen Elizabeth Avenue
    G44 4BZ  Glasgow
    0141 433 8040
  6. 1120 South Street
    G14 0AP  Glasgow
    0141 950 2234
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies