Jbd Tritec Ltd, Glasgow

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
08:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  21 min.
21 min

Official Data

Official Name
JBD TRITEC LIMITED
Reg. office address
430 HELEN STREET, G51 3HR, GLASGOW, Glasgow City Scotland
Company Number
SC067235
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
14/04/1999 - J.B.D.ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING CO.LIMITED
SIC Code
25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
05 Mar 1979
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Keywords:
Engineers, Metal Products Manufacturer, Manufacture of Metal Products, General Engineers, Stainless Steel Welding, Specialist Welding, Installations, Refrigeration, Conveyors, Meat Processing, Manufactures, Stainless Steel Fabrication, Aluminium Fabrication, Machinery Installation, Cip, Process Pipework, Mild Steel Fabrication, Equipment Installation, Plant Installations, Stainless Steel Pipework, Pasteuriser, Bottle Conveyors, Air Pipework, Compressed Air Pipework, Steam Pipework, Turnkey Project, Chilled Water Pipework, Water Pipework, Contract Labour Hire, Refrigeration Pipework, Storage Containers & Tanks
Services
Welding, Engineering, Pipework, Design, Contractors, Project Management, Fabrication, Pipeline Services
Categories
Pipework Contractors, Pipeline Contractors
Jbd Tritec Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Jbd Tritec Ltd

2.7 from 5

Bad

3 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Jbd Tritec Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 14 Loanbank Quadrant
    G51 3HZ  Glasgow
    0141 440 6130
  2. 22 Loanbank Quadrant
    G51 3HZ  Glasgow
    0141 445 3300
  3. 20 Nimmo Drive
    G51 3SX  Glasgow
    0141 440 2221
  4. 960 South St
    G14 0AR  Glasgow
    0141 950 1110
  5. 40 Houston St
    G5 8RS  Glasgow
    0141 420 6063
  6. 272 Bath Street
    G2 4JR  Glasgow
    0141 353 9540
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies