J T Inglis Limited, Glasgow

Write review
updated more than 2 years ago

Official Data

Official Name
J T INGLIS LIMITED
Reg. office address
18 STATION ROAD, BAILLIESTON, G69 7UF, GLASGOW, Glasgow City
Company Number
SC294304
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
31/07/2006 - LANCASTER SHELF 84 LIMITED
SIC Code
13300 - Finishing of textiles
13922 - manufacture of canvas goods, sacks, etc.
13950 - Manufacture of non-wovens and articles made from non-wovens, except apparel
13960 - Manufacture of other technical and industrial textiles
Date of Incorporation
09 Dec 2005
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Keywords:
Textile Manufacturers, Non-Wovens Manufacturers, Textile Finishing, Canvas Goods Manufacturer
J T Inglis Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for J T Inglis Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 18 Station Road
    G69 7UF  Baillieston
  2. 1 Cambuslang Court Cambuslang
    G32 8FH  Glasgow
  3. 29 Camelon Street, Carntyne Industrial Estate
    G32 6AJ  Glasgow
    01417 783466
  4. 1221 GALLOWGATE, IN SHOPS, PARKHEAD
    G31 4EB  Glasgow
    0141 554 4008
  5. 53 South Av, Blantyre Indust Est
    G72 0UZ  Blantyre Industrial Estate
    01698 300102
  6. 80 Toryglen Street
    G5 0BH  Glasgow
    01414 290404
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies