J H Horn Plumbers Ltd, Glasgow

Write review
updated on 17/01/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
08:00 – 16:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  2 h 8 min.
2 h 8 min

Official Data

Official Name
J.H. HORN (PLUMBERS) LIMITED
Reg. office address
19 ADMIRAL STREET, G41 1HP, GLASGOW, Glasgow City Scotland
Company Number
SC450449
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
27/09/2013 - J.H. HORN LTD
SIC Code
43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Date of Incorporation
21 May 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Keywords:
Decoration
Services
carpentry services, central heating, decorations, drainage services, electrical services, joiners services, painters services, plastering services, roofing services, plumbing & central heating, drainage, boiler servicing, bathroom design & installation, plumbing & heating, Boiler Service, Building Services, Plastering, Carpentry, Plumbing & Heating Services
Categories
Plumber, Heating Contractors, Air Conditioning Contractors, Gas Safe Installers, Builders, Painters, Joiners
J H Horn Plumbers Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

J H Horn Plumbers Ltd

4.4 from 5

Good

8 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for J H Horn Plumbers Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 33-37 ADMIRAL STREET
    G41 1HP  Glasgow
    0141 429 0537
  2. 22 Milnpark Street
    G41 1BB  Glasgow
    07927222941
  3. Caledonia House, 89 Seaward Street
    G41 1HJ  Glasgow
    0141 611 0520

  4.   Glasgow
    0800 046 7900
  5. 8 Cranston St
    G3 8GG  Glasgow
    07939 873787
  6. 1220 Govan Road
    G51 4RA  Glasgow
    0141 445 5872
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies