Irwin Mitchell Glasgow

Write review
updated on 02/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 17:00
SundaySu
09:00 – 17:00
MondayMo
08:00 – 20:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 20:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 20:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 20:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 20:00
Open.
Closes in  1 h 37 min.
1 h 37 min

Official Data

Official Name
IRWIN MITCHELL SCOTLAND LLP
Reg. office address
150 ST. VINCENT STREET, G2 5NE, GLASGOW, Glasgow City Scotland
Company Number
SO303274
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
05/04/2011 - MARSHALL AND HIGGINS LLP
SIC Code
None Supplied
Date of Incorporation
30 Mar 2011
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Previous addresses
Stewart House 123, Elderslie Street Glasgow G3 7AR

Description

Everyone needs a lawyer at some time in their lives. When the time comes that you need legal advice, you'll want to be sure that you're dealing with real experts who will work quickly and efficiently to help you.
Established in 1912, we are now recognised as one of the UK's largest full service law firms. We employ over 2, 000 people, with many of our solicitors recognised independently as experts in their specific fields.


Keywords:
Mergers & Acquisitions, Child, Cross Border, Company & Commercial, Crime General, Debt and bankruptcy personal, Dispute resolution civil mediation, Dispute resolution commercial mediation, Family general, Immigration general, Immigration nationality and citizenship, Insolvency and restructuring business, Landlord and Tenant Residential, Litigation General, Private client Probate, Private client trusts, Private Client Wills, Administrative & Public Law, Crime Fraud, Energy & Natural Resources, Immigration Asylum
Services
Administrative and public law, Advocacy, Aviation, Banking, Benefits and allowances, Charities, Children, Clinical negligence, Commercial litigation, Commercial property, Company and commercial, Construction, Consumer, Conveyancing - residential, Corporate finance, Crime - fraud, Crime - general, Cross-border, Debt and bankruptcy - personal, Debt recovery, Defamation, Dispute resolution - civil mediation, Dispute resolution - commercial mediation, Education, Employment, Energy and natural resources, Environment, European Community law, Family - general, Family - mediation, Financial services, Human rights, Immigration - asylum, Immigration - general, Immigration - nationality and citizenship, Information Technology, Insolvency and restructuring - business, Insurance, Intellectual property, Landlord and tenant - residential, Licensing gaming and betting, Litigation - general, Maritime and shipping, Media, Entertainment and sport, Mental health, Mergers and acquisitions, Military, Neighbour disputes, Pensions, Personal injury, Planning, Private client - Probate, Private client - trusts, Private client - Wills, Professional negligence, Tax, Travel and tourism, Residential Conveyancing, Family Mediation
Categories
Solicitors, Law Firm, Construction Companies
Irwin Mitchell Glasgow is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Irwin Mitchell Glasgow!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 145 St Vincent Street
    G2 5JF  Glasgow
    0141 274 1100
  2. The Exchange, 142 St. Vincent Street
    G2 5LA  Glasgow
    0141 229 0880
  3. 180 St Vincent Street
    G2 5SG  Glasgow
    0141 441 2111
  4. 177 W George St
    G2 2LB  Glasgow
    0141 430 7055
  5. Clyde Offices, 2nd Floor, 48 West George Street
    G2 1BP  Glasgow
    0141 343 2411
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies