Ingram Architecture and Design Limited, Glasgow

Write review
updated on 22/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 17:30
SundaySuClosed
Closed.
Opens in  7 h 53 min.
7 h 53 min

Official Data

Official Name
INGRAM ARCHITECTURE AND DESIGN LIMITED
Reg. office address
INGRAM HOUSE, 227 INGRAM STREET, G1 1DA, GLASGOW, Glasgow City
Company Number
SC415706
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
15/06/2012 - ACSG ARCHITECTS LIMITED
SIC Code
71111 - Architectural activities
Date of Incorporation
30 Jan 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Ingram Architecture & Design is an architectural practice based in Glasgow but working throughout the country


Company description
Ingram Architecture & Design was set up in 2012 by Directors Avril Cranston and Stephen Govan. They have a combined experience in excess of 30 years on a diverse range of award winning projects, with specific expertise in Retail, Food Retail, Offices, Leisure, Industrial, Residential and Interior Design in the Uk and abroad.
Ingram Architecture and Design Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Ingram Architecture and Design Limited

5 from 5

Very good

2 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Ingram Architecture and Design Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. INGRAM HOUSE, 227 INGRAM STREET
    G1 1DA  Glasgow
    0141-227 8080
  2. 100 Queen Street
    G1 3DN  Glasgow
  3. 78 QUEEN STREET
    G1 3DN  Glasgow
    0141 221 0600
  4. Queen’s House, 19 St. Vincent Place
    G1 2DT  Glasgow
    0141 229 4525
  5. 15 Exchange Pl
    G1 3AN  Glasgow
    0141 227 7900
  6. 38 Queen Street
    G1 3DX  Glasgow
    0141 271 4475
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies