Indepen-Dance (Scotland), Glasgow

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
10:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
10:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
10:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
10:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
10:00 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  20 min.
20 min

Official Data

Official Name
INDEPEN-DANCE (SCOTLAND)
Reg. office address
PEARSE INSTITUTE, GOVAN ROAD, G51 3UU, GLASGOW, Glasgow City
Company Number
SC294643
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
2005-12-20 - INDEPEN - DANCE SCOTLAND
SIC Code
90010 - Performing arts
90020 - Support activities to performing arts
Date of Incorporation
19 Dec 2005
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Description

Keywords:
Non-Profit Organisation, Performing Arts Services, Performing Arts Support
Services
Performing Arts
Indepen-Dance (Scotland) is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Indepen-Dance (Scotland)

5 from 5

Very good

5 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Indepen-Dance (Scotland)!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 7 Water Row
    G51 3UW  Glasgow
    0141 425 2020
  2. 100 Beith St
    G11 6DQ  Glasgow
    0141 357 5000
  3. 96-100 Beith Street
    G11 6DQ  Glasgow
    0141 334 2000
  4. 22 Mansfield Street
    G11 5QP  Glasgow
    07504 851582
  5. Map view of similar nearby companies