I C S Ltd, Glasgow

write review
updated on 02 June 2019

Opening Times

SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:00
FridayFrClosed
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  16 h 59 min.
16 h 59 min

Official Data

Official Name
INTERNATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE SCHOOLS LIMITED
Reg. office address
225 Bath Street, G2 4GZ, Glasgow, Glasgow City
Company Number
SC434382
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
2013-08-27 - CLYDE EDUCATION LIMITED
VAT Number
GB-150876206
SIC Code
85590 - Other education n.e.c.
85600 - Educational support services
Date of Incorporation
09 Oct 2012
Previous addresses
3a Dublin Meuse Edinburgh Midlothian EH3 6NW

Description

Keywords:
Educational Services, College, University, Further Education, Distance Learning, Colleges & Universities, GCSE Courses, Flexible Childcare, Distance Learning Courses, Childcare Courses, Adult Education, Schools and Colleges, Home Study, School, Education, Accounting, Training Courses, Marketing, Educational Support Services, Law, PC Repair, Computers, English, Accounts, History, Day, Business Management, Psychology, Biology, E-Learning, Level, Degree, Geography, Excel, Vocational Training, Professional Development, Vocational, Frenchs, Motorcycle Maintenance, Gcse Maths, Online Accounts, Business Management Training, Computer Studies, Professional Development Courses, Msce, Level Maths, Computers Online, Motorcycle Maintenance Course, Msce Training, Homes Marketing
Services
Childcare
I C S Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for I C S Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. ST. STEPHEN'S HOUSE, 279 BATH STREET
    G2 4JL  Glasgow
  2. 378 Sauchiehall St
    G2 3JZ  Glasgow
    0141 232 6323
  3. Victoria Irvine University;282 Bath Street
    G2 4JR  Glasgow
    0141 354 1486
  4. 232-242 St Vincent St
    G2 5RJ  Glasgow
    0141 221 6072
  5. 164 Renfrew St
    G3 6RQ  Glasgow
    0141 353 4526
  6. 43 SHAMROCK STREET
    G4 9LD  Glasgow
    0141 332 1786
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies