HSE Solutions, Glasgow

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:30
Open.
Closes in  7 h 7 min.
7 h 7 min

Official Data

Official Name
H S E SOLUTIONS LTD.
Reg. office address
THIRD FLOOR, 102 BATH STREET, G2 2EN, GLASGOW, Glasgow City Scotland
Company Number
SC243529
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
28/03/2003 - CLAYCRONE LIMITED
SIC Code
70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Date of Incorporation
06 Feb 2003
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

HSE Solutions are a specialist Occupational Health, Safety and Environmental consultancy firm based in Scotland, offering services throughout the UK and Europe. We pride ourselves in providing a professional service which will give a totally integrated approach to managing your Health, Safety and Environmental issues at work.


Company description
In a culture of increased litigation, no business can risk ignoring its workplace Health, Safety and Welfare obligations. Regardless of size, every company is affected by Health and Safety Regulations that impose duties, obligations and penalties both on the companies concerned and on the management and directors personally. You would not think twice about calling in specialists to guide you through the increasing legal complexities of tax and legal disputes and the specialists who can help lead you through the maze of Health and Safety legislation to find the most beneficial and cost-effective solution for your business are no different. HSE Solutions are specialists in Health Safety and Environmental consultancy who specialise in providing the bespoke solution to your specific issues. Develop new or modify your existing programs to establish a cost effective Health and Safety management system, unique to your business Provide your business with expert 'one stop' advice and guidance on all matters relating to the occupational health and safety needs affecting your company Evaluate your existing Health and Safety systems Provide a unique training solution for your management, supervisory staff or employees Whether you are responsible for the Health and Safety function and require full time assistance to help you through a specific project, an external audit of your systems or you are a smaller business that only needs a couple of days per year HSE Solutions can help.
Keywords:
Management Consultants, Administrative Services, Health and Safety Consultants
Services
construction safety training, health and safety training, occupational health, Business Consultants
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
HSE Solutions is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for HSE Solutions!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 180 Hope Street
    G2 2UE  Glasgow
    0141 564 1523
  2. 2ND FLOOR, 100 WEST REGENT STREET
    G2 2QD  Glasgow
  3. SECOND FLOOR, 100 WEST REGENT STREET
    G2 2QD  Glasgow
  4. 180 Hope St
    G2 2UE  Glasgow
    0141 332 8889
  5. 120 West Regent Street
    G2 2QD  Glasgow
    0141 375 7120
  6. 180 Hope Street
    G2 2UE  Glasgow
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies