Howco Metals Management Limited, Glasgow

Write review
updated on 12/02/2020

Official Data

Official Name
HOWCO METALS MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Reg. office address
FOUNTAIN HOUSE 2ND FLOOR, 1-3 WOODSIDE CRESCENT, G3 7UL, GLASGOW, Glasgow City Scotland
Company Number
SC235586
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
18/11/2004 - HOWCO GROUP LIMITED
06/12/2002 - MACROCOM (782) LIMITED
SIC Code
24200 - Manufacture of tubes, pipes, hollow profiles and related fittings, of steel
Date of Incorporation
19 Aug 2002
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
15 Park Circus Glasgow G3 6BA

Description

Steel, Chrome, Stainless Duplex and Nickel Alloys for Wellhead, Downhole Drilling, Completion Tool solutions in the oil and gas industry.


Keywords:
Bars, Manufacture of Steel Tubes, Gas, Supply Chain Management, Waste Reduction, Oil & Gas, Billet, Completion Tools, Steel Product Manufacturers, Downhole Drilling
Howco Metals Management Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Howco Metals Management Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 88 Woodlands Road
    G3 6HA  Glasgow
    0141 332 3834
  2. Elmbank Street
    G2 4PG  Glasgow
    +44 141 221 6803
  3. 41 ELMBANK STREET
    G2 4PG  Glasgow
    0141 248 6450
  4. Garscube Road
    G20 7LD  Glasgow
    0141 332 9239
  5. 85 Seaward St
    G53 7QS  Glasgow
    0141 880 7455
  6. 431 Keppochhill Road
    G21 1HY  Glasgow
    0141 333 0119
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies