Home-Start Glasgow North

updated on 03 October 2019

Opening Times

MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
Closed.
Opens in  15 h 38 min.
15 h 38 min

Official Data

Official Name
HOME-START GLASGOW NORTH
Reg. office address
JANITOR'S HOUSE, 35, AVENUEPARK STREET, G20 8TS, GLASGOW, Glasgow City
Company Number
SC280855
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
01/04/2014 - HOME-START GLASGOW NORTH WEST
SIC Code
74990 - Non-trading company
Date of Incorporation
01 Mar 2005
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Description

Keywords:
Non-Trading Company, Support Services
Services
illness & disability support, isolated families support, family practical support, drug & alcohol dependency support, domestic violence support, fundraising, volunteering
Available payment methods
  • PayPal
    PayPal
Home-Start Glasgow North is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Home-Start Glasgow North!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby Home Start branches

  1. Pollokshaws Burgh Hall, 2025 Pollokshaws Road
    G43 1NE  Glasgow
  2. 70 Back Sneddon Street
    PA3 2BY  Paisley
  3. 72 Duke Street
    FK6 6NT  Denny
  4. Home Start
    21.2 mi
    146 Drip Road
    FK8 1RW  Stirling
  5. Home Start
    24.78 mi
    Town Hall Lodge
    FK10 2AB  Alloa