Write review
updated on 28/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 16:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
Open.
Closes in  48 min.
48 min

Official Data

Official Name
HOLMES MILLER LTD.
Reg. office address
89 MINERVA STREET, G3 8LE, GLASGOW, Glasgow City Scotland
Company Number
SC400828
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
T H P PROPERTIES LIMITED
SIC Code
71111 - Architectural activities
Date of Incorporation
02 Jun 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Caledonia House 89 Seaward Street Glasgow G41 1HJ

Description

For over 60 years Holmes Miller has been delivering innovative design. From multi-million pound developments to small bespoke projects our attitude is always consistent. We listen, learn and respond. Our dedication to providing clients with a service based wholly around their needs, budget and high expectations is second-to-none. Holmes Miller has built its reputation on providing clients with the confidence and assurance they need to realise their building projects. Your project will benefit from unrivalled knowledge and experience of contemporary and traditional techniques and procurement methods.
From our first meeting with you right through to project completion we will consult and collaborate to ensure our design meets your objectives. Holmes Miller is committed to the principles of delivering sustainable architecture. For us sustainable building design is good sense - an aspiration to build to the highest quality possible, with maximum environmental, social and economic benefit. Design quality is central to our thinking. We make use of benchmarking standards such as the Design Quality Indicator but we also develop bespoke solutions where necessary, eschewing the 'one size fits all' philosophy.
All issues affecting a building's performance in use, including construction quality, access, social impact, community engagement, environment and inclusivity, are given equal importance by our dedicated design teams. For us quality of design is about delivering value for money alongside comfort, functionality and delight. Holmes Miller has a committed team of professionals. We guarantee all our clients experience, energy and enthusiasm and a progressive and integrated way of working that results in high-quality, successful buildings and spaces.


Keywords:
Education, Sports, Health, Planning, Interior Design, Professional Services, Structural Design, Retail, Designing, Building Projects, Industrial, Residential, Organisations, Commercials, Conservation, Landscape Architects, Local Services, Public, Historic, Master Planning, House Extensions & Renovations
Services
Architecture, Construction Design, Architecture Planning, Architectural Drawings, Architectural Planning, Architectural Services, Architectural Design, Civil Engineering, Building, Landscaping, Refurbishment
Categories
Architects, House Architect, Architectural Planning Specialist, Home Architects, Architectural Designer, Dormant Companies
Available payment methods
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
Holmes is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Holmes!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Stables Yard, 1103 Argyle St
    G3 8ND  Glasgow
    0141 847 0062
  2. 1103 Argyle St
    G3 8ND  Glasgow
    0141 248 1878
  3. 51 St. Vincent Crescent
    G3 8NQ  Glasgow
    0141 221 6834
  4. 40 ELLIOT STREET
    G3 8DZ  Glasgow
    0141 204 6500
  5. 40 ELLIOT STREET
    G3 8DZ  Glasgow
    0141 204 6500
  6. 8 FITZROY PLACE
    G3 7RH  Glasgow
    0141 226 4981
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies