HCI VIOCARE CLINICS UK LIMITED, Glasgow

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
09:00 – 13:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 10 h 31 min.
2 days 10 h 31 min

Official Data

Official Name
HCI VIOCARE CLINICS UK LIMITED
Reg. office address
KINTYRE HOUSE, 209 GOVAN ROAD, G51 1HJ, GLASGOW, Glasgow City Scotland
Company Number
SC307652
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
21/04/2015 - W D SPENCE PROSTHETICS LIMITED
SIC Code
74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
29 Aug 2006
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
C/O C/O Centrum Offices 38 Queen Street Glasgow G1 3DX
8 Tomcroy Terrace Pitlochry Perthshire PH16 5JA United Kingdom
37 Beechwood Drive Broomhill Glasgow G11 7ET

Description

The only private provider of prosthetic and orthotic services in Scotland. A leading, independent practice catering to clients in UK and beyond.


Company description
HCi Viocare is the only private provider of prosthetic and orthotic services in Scotland. We are a leading independent practice, catering to clients from across the UK and beyond. Clients choose us because they can receive unbiased advice on suitable components and a wide range of rehabilitation services in a comfortable, modern and friendly environment. Whether you're an amputee wanting to improve your quality of life, an everyday athlete looking to prevent injury, or a parent concerned about your child's gait, our team can blend the latest scientific techniques with their decades of hands-on experience to deliver a service that is right for you.
Keywords:
Research Organisations, Orthotics & Prosthetics Service, Scientific and Technical Services, Health, Prosthetic Limbs
Categories
Medical Centre, Clinic
HCI VIOCARE CLINICS UK LIMITED is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

HCI VIOCARE CLINICS UK LIMITED

5 from 5

Very good

3 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for HCI VIOCARE CLINICS UK LIMITED!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. KINTYRE HOUSE, 209 GOVAN ROAD
    G51 1HJ  Glasgow
  2. 100 Brand Street
    G51 1DG  Glasgow
    0141 416 2210
  3. 7 SEAWARD STREET, PAISLEY ROAD
    G41 1HJ  Glasgow
  4. Unit 9000, Academy Park, Gower St
    G51 1PR  Glasgow
    0141 255 2930
  5. 133 Finnieston St
    G3 8HB  Glasgow
    0141 226 1120
  6. 74 Hydepark St
    G3 8BW  Glasgow
    0141 248 8330
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies