Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
Open.
Closes in  39 min.
39 min

Official Data

Official Name
HARDIE CALDWELL LLP
Reg. office address
CITYPOINT 2, 25 TYNDRUM STREET, G4 0JY, GLASGOW, Glasgow City Scotland
Company Number
SO301168
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
HARDIKER (INSURANCE SERVICES) LIMITED
SIC Code
None Supplied
Date of Incorporation
21 Dec 2006
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership

Description

Hardie Caldwell LLP. is based in the city centre of Glasgow, Scotland, we are a medium-sized firm of Chartered Accountants and Business advisers. As well as being Chartered Accountants, we help our clients in a wide spectrum of services such as strategic planning, taxation, payroll, management and statutory accounts, business forecasting and information technology. Our clients range from individuals, partnerships and companies, to not-for-profit and charity organisations.


Keywords:
Accountants, Accounting, Bookkeeping, Bookkeeper, Account Preparation, Financial Services, Auditing, Chartered Accountants, Tax Consultancy, Tax Return, Tax Adviser, VAT Return, Self Assessment Tax Return, Personal Tax Services, Non-Trading Company, Investment Advice, Tax Advisor, Consulting Agency, Financial Advisors, Business Plan, Financial Consultants, Local Services, Risk Management, Stocktaking, Financial Planners, Business Startup, Company Account
Services
accounting services, bookkeeping services, audit services, corporate finance services, payroll bureau services, risk management services, strategic planning services, tax services, accounts preparation, auditors, business tax, personal tax, management accounts, business advice, business plans, business recovery, business start ups, capital gains tax, cash flow management, company accounts, company formation, corporation tax, financial planning, forensic accounting, income tax, inheritance tax, payroll services, self assessment tax returns, sole traders, stocktaking services, tax advisers, tax planning, tax returns, vat returns, corporate finance, Risk Assessment
Available payment methods
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
Hardie Caldwell is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Hardie Caldwell

5 from 5

Very good

1 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Hardie Caldwell!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 25 Tyndrum St
    G4 0JY  Glasgow
    0141 331 9600
  2. Citypoint 2, 25 Tyndrum Street
    G4 0JY  Glasgow
    0141 331 9600
  3. C/O HARDIE CADLWELL LLP CITYPOINT 2, 25 TYNDRUM STREET
    G4 0JY  Glasgow
  4. C/O Hardie Caldwell Llp Chartere Citypoint 2 25 Tyndrum Street
    G4 0JY  Glasgow
  5. 20 PAYNE STREET
    G4 0LF  Glasgow
  6. 20 Speirs Wharf
    G4 9TB  Glasgow
    0141 442 0042
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies