Hair Technology, Glasgow

Write review
updated on 27/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 17:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 19:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 19:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  7 h 21 min.
7 h 21 min

Official Data

Official Name
HAIR TECHNOLOGY LTD.
Reg. office address
2ND FLOOR, 79 WEST REGENT STREET, G2 2AW, GLASGOW, Glasgow City Scotland
Company Number
SC169715
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
10/12/1998 - GITANO LIMITED
SIC Code
74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
12 Nov 1996
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Hair Technology is Scotland's most innovative hair experts, offering help to men and women, young and old, with any problems with their hair or scalp. Hairloss or thinning hair can seriously diminish the quality of a person's life - our aim is simple, to let them enjoy life, without worrying about their hair. As part of the eMPower group, we are able to offer all proven treatments and procedures from our conveniently located centre in the heart of Glasgow. Our expertise is unsurpassed and having established an excellent reputation internationally, we are proud to offer the very latest techniques. What's more we offer complete peace of mind through our lowest price guarantee, ensuring that our techniques, although state of the art, remain affordable.


Company description
Our company is based on the belief that our customers' needs are of the utmost importance. Our entire team is committed to meeting those needs. As a result, a high percentage of our business is from repeat customers and referrals. Established for over 15 years, we are Scotland's premier specialist hair care centre, offering all proven solutions to men and women of all ages.
In addition to our city centre location in Glasgow, we also have an office in Perth, allowing us to offer unsurpassed coverage of Scotland. Our team is made up of experts in different fields - consultancy, hairdressing, hair replacement and Trichology. By working with private GPs, pharmacists and some of the best transplant surgeons in Europe we are uniquely placed to help anyone suffering hair loss.
We value every client and aim to offer the very best service available anywhere. Even if you are only interested in receiving advice on your situation, we are only a phone call or an email away and we promise always to respect your wishes even if, after hearing your options, you decide to nothing at all. We would welcome the opportunity to earn your trust and deliver you the best service in the industry.
Keywords:
Hair Consultants, Hair Replacement Service, Scalp Treatment, Trichologist, Wigs & Hairpieces, Scientific and Technical Services, Professional Services, Hair Enhancement, Trichological Treatment Programmes
Services
hair loss treatments, hair replacement, scalp treatments, hair transplants, hairpieces & wigs, chemotherapy hair loss, trichologists, Hair Loss Treatment, Hair Transplant, Tattoo & Piercing Shop
Categories
Hair Salon, Hairdressers, Hair Stylist, Hairdressers & Hair Stylists
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
Hair Technology is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Hair Technology

4.84 from 5

Very good

41 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Hair Technology!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook