Hair Solved Scotland, Glasgow

write review
updated on 20 September 2019

Opening Times

WednesdayWe
10:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
10:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
10:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 17:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMoClosed
TuesdayTu
10:00 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  11 h 19 min.
11 h 19 min

Official Data

Official Name
HAIR SOLVED SCOTLAND LTD
Reg. office address
8 FITZROY PLACE, G3 7RH, GLASGOW, Glasgow City Scotland
Company Number
SC393583
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
24/02/2011 - HSSGAH LIMITED
SIC Code
96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
Date of Incorporation
15 Feb 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

At HAIR SOLVED they are extremely proud to have Lucas Sojka as one of our Managing Directors. Spending years as a senior designer at one of Britain’s top hair loss solutions studios – the Lucinda Ellery Consultancy in London – Lucas designed hundreds of bespoke hair integration systems. And, in performing thousands of hair system maintenance treatments and extension applications, he includes a number of celebrities amongst his clients to date.


Company description
We then secure the mesh using your own hair and specialist tools. We do not use heat or glue as these can increase the risk of damage to your own hair. Many comparable systems use complicated braiding techniques combined with heat or glue sealing to secure mesh to the scalp. In our experience, these can weaken already fragile hair and result in even greater hair loss. Step two is to apply real or synthetic hair components to the mesh. Again, no heat or glue is used to attach the hair to the mesh. We apply the hair in small sections to replicate the fall and movement of natural hair. When needed, we finish the design with a centrepiece to provide a parting that can be styled just as you would your own hair.
And the base of this centrepiece is virtually indistinguishable from a natural scalp parting! We will advise you as to which hair type and texture is most appropriate for you. You are not limited to your own hair colour as we can create the effect you desire, including highlights and lowlights. Step three - No Enhancer is complete without an excellent cut and style. Our stylists have been trained to master the techniques of cutting hair with hair extensions to ensure that you leave our studios with an absolutely beautiful head of hair. Creating an Enhancer design typically takes from 3 to 6 hours, depending on each client’s individual condition. At your consultation, we will advise you how long you can expect to spend in our studios. One Enhancer can last, in good condition, for anything from 1½ to 3 years, depending on maintenance.
Enhancers use high quality materials, selected to ensure longevity. Every 6 weeks, as the hair grows, the Enhancer becomes less tightly fixed on the head. It therefore needs to be adjusted and maintained regularly to preserve its optimum appearance. Maintenance is less complex than the initial fitting and takes typically between 1 to 1.5 hours. In addition, every 4-6 months, we advise you to have your Enhancer realigned.
Keywords:
Trichologist, Wigs & Hairpieces, Beauty Salon
Services
hair replacement, Hair loss solutions, The Enhancer system, chemotherapy hair loss, Alopecia, trichotillomania (hair pulling), hair treatments, hair extensions, Hair replacement treatments, Hair loss, Thinning hair, Hair Loss Treatment, Genetic fining, Ladies hair loss, Hair colouring and cutting, Hair styling, Private consultations, Damaged hair, Surgical hair loss, Non- surgical treatment, baldness treatment, Wigs, Hair Pieces, Stress hair Loss, female pattern baldness, Hair Extensions
Categories
Hairdressers
Available payment methods
  • American Express
    American Express
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Diners Club
    Diners Club
Hair Solved Scotland is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Hair Solved Scotland!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 15 Royal Cres
    G3 7SL  Glasgow
    0141 332 1745
  2. 234 W George St
    G2 4QY  Glasgow
    0141 248 4424
  3. 118 Sauchiehall Street
    G2 3DH  Glasgow
    0141 332 5130
  4. 69 Buchanan St
    G1 3HL  Glasgow
    01413663118
  5. 251 Crow Rd
    G11 7BE  Glasgow
    0141 334 7777
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies