Govan Home & Education Link Project, Glasgow

updated on 24/01/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
08:30 – 16:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 16:00
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 16:00
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 16:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 16:00
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 9 h 53 min.
2 days 9 h 53 min

Official Data

Official Name
GOVAN HOME AND EDUCATION LINK PROJECT
Reg. office address
635 GOVAN ROAD, GOVAN, G51 2BN, GLASGOW, Glasgow City Scotland
Company Number
SC256657
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
28/06/2010 - HILL'S TRUST HOME SCHOOL COMMUNITY PROJECT
SIC Code
85600 - Educational support services
Date of Incorporation
26 Sep 2003
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Description

Keywords:
Educational Services, Non-Profit Organisation, Charities, Charitable & Voluntary Organisations, Educational Support Services, Public Charities
Services
Finance
Govan Home & Education Link Project is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Govan Home & Education Link Project!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 7 Water Row
    G51 3UW  Glasgow
    0141 425 2020
  2. 18 Orkney St, ORKNEY STREET ENTERPRISE CENTRE
    G51 2BX  Glasgow
    0141 353 5644
  3. 20 Sandyford Street
    G3 8QJ  Glasgow
    0141 258 0402
  4. Pacific Quay
    G51 1PQ  Glasgow
    0141 300 3122
  5. Argyle St, Unit 94
    G2 8BJ  Glasgow
    0141 276 9589
  6. 15 Dowanside Road
    G12 9YB  Glasgow
    0141 333 9331
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies