GOVAN COMMUNITY PROJECT, Glasgow

Write review
updated on 16/11/2018

Official Data

Official Name
GOVAN COMMUNITY PROJECT
Reg. office address
PEARCE INSTITUTE, 840 - 860 GOVAN ROAD, MINISTER'S ROOM), G51 3UU, GLASGOW, Glasgow City
Company Number
SC390721
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
20/12/2016 - GOVAN COMMUNITY PROJECT LTD
02/12/2016 - GOVAN AND CRAIGTON INTEGRATION NETWORK
SIC Code
86900 - Other human health activities
90040 - Operation of arts facilities
94990 - Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.
96040 - Physical well-being activities
Date of Incorporation
22 Dec 2010
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Previous addresses
Block 40, Flat 2 Tarfside Oval Glasgow G52 3AF

Description

Keywords:
Business Organisations, Performing Arts Venues, Membership Organisations, Leisure, Personal Care Services, Physical Well-Being Activities, Art Facilities
Services
Medical Services
Categories
Clinic
GOVAN COMMUNITY PROJECT is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for GOVAN COMMUNITY PROJECT!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 109 Dundee Drive
    G52 3HL  Glasgow
    07815 507940
  2. 300 BROOMLOAN ROAD
    G51 2JQ  Glasgow
    0141 440 2700
  3. 3 Harmony Court, Loanbank Place
    G51 3HN  Glasgow
    0141 445 4640
  4. HILLINGTON PARK INNOVATION CENTRE, 1 AINSLIE ROAD
    G52 4RU  Hillington Park
  5. GOWER ST, G41
    G51 1PP  Glasgow
    01414 272825
  6. Nexus House, Wilson Business Park 1 Queen Elizabeth Avenue
    G52 4NQ  Hillington Park
    0141 429 2525
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies