Glasgow School Of art Enterprises

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySa
10:00 – 16:00
SundaySu
10:00 – 16:00
MondayMo
08:00 – 20:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 20:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 20:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 20:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 20:00
Closed.
Opens in  26 min.
26 min

Official Data

Official Name
GLASGOW SCHOOL OF ART.
Reg. office address
167 RENFREW STREET, G3 6RQ, Glasgow, Glasgow City
Company Number
SC002271
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
G S A ENTERPRISES LIMITED
VAT Number
GB-389051919
SIC Code
85421 - First-degree level higher education
Date of Incorporation
04 Feb 1892
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

Description

Welcome to the Glasgow School of Art (GSA)'s website. The GSA is one of Europe's leading higher education institutions for the visual creative disciplines. Founded in 1845, today the GSA is internationally recognised for the quality of its studio-based, practice-led, face-to-face education and research in fine art, design and architecture. Programmes include Architecture at the renowned Mackintosh School of Architecture, Communication Design, Fashion + Textiles, Interior Design, Product Design, Product Design Engineering, Silversmithing + Jewellery, Fine Art Photography, Painting and Printmaking, Sculpture and Environmental Art and Digital Culture and myriad Graduate and doctoral level programmes including Master of Fine Art, PhD, MPhil, MRes and MLitt.


Keywords:
College, University, Educational Institution, Higher Education, Art School, Graduate School, Local Business, Education, Photographer, Photography, Interior Design, Jewellery, Fashion, Exhibitions, Tourist Attractions, Performing Arts Venues, Communication Design, Repository, Study, Retail Shops, Travel & Transportation, Fundraising, Travel Companies, Arts and Entertainment, Cultural Gifts Store, Silversmithing, Art Facilities, Undergraduate Degree
Products
Textiles, Fine Art
Services
Painting, Architecture, Tours, Product Design
Categories
Artists, Art Gallery
Glasgow School Of art Enterprises is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Glasgow School Of art Enterprises

4.17 from 5

Good

6 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Glasgow School Of art Enterprises!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Cambridge House, 8 Cambridge St
    G2 3DZ  Glasgow
    0141 353 0100
  2. CAMBRIDGE HOUSE, 8, CAMBRIDGE STREET
    G2 3DZ  Glasgow
    0141 332 6938
  3. 100 Renfrew St
    G2 3DB  Glasgow
    0141 332 4101
  4. Robertson House, 152 Bath Street
    G2 4TB  Glasgow
    0141 353 7300
  5. 243, SAUCHIEHALL ST
    G2 3EZ  Glasgow
    07812 357052
  6. 153 Bath Lane
    G2 4RH  Glasgow
    0845 408 8804
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies