Glasgow road traffic lawyers

Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 22/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
09:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 18:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  10 h 32 min.
10 h 32 min

Official Data

Previous Names
Black Water Law
Black Water Road Traffic Law

Description

Charged with a driving offence? We are a team of expert road traffic lawyers and solicitors based in Glasgow, get in touch and find out how we can help.


Company description
Graham Mann has spent 25 years as a court practitioner, conducting trials in courts across Scotland throughout that time. He has developed a loyal client base who demand a lawyer who will fight their corner, and who will get results.

Over the past 10 years with the increase in detection of road traffic offending such as speeding, drink driving, and mobile phone use while driving, Graham Mann and his firm have turned their attention to defending Road Traffic prosecutions. In this time they have set out to keep drivers on the road where possible, and in some cases keep people in their job.

With established courtroom skills gained through years of conducting criminal trials, Graham Mann and the firm are one step ahead in achieving success in all types of prosecutions under Road Traffic Law.
Keywords:
Drink Driving Lawyer, Speeding Lawyer, Traffic Law, Speeding Lawyers, Traffic Lawyer, Dangerous Driving Lawyer Glasgow, Dangerous Driving Solicitor Glasgow, Drink Driving Lawyer Glasgow, Drink Driving Lawyer Scotland, Drink Driving Solicitor Glasgow, Free Motoring Legal Advice, Glasgow Bus Lane Penalty Points, Glasgow City Council Parking Fine Appeal, Mobile Phone Driving, Mobile Phone Driving Glasgow, Mobile Phone Driving Penalty Glasgow, Penalty Points Glasgow, Penalty Points Lawyer Glasgow, Penalty Points Solicitor Glasgow, Road Law, Road Traffic Lawyer Scotland, Road Traffic Lawyers Glasgow, Scottish Road Traffic Law, Speeding Ticket Lawyer, The Road Traffic Lawyer, Totting up Ban Glasgow, Traffic Lawyer Scotland, Traffic Solicitor
Services
Free Legal Advice
Categories
Lawyer, Law Firm, No Win No Fee Solicitors, Road Traffic Lawyer, Dangerous Driving Solicitors
Service Areas
Glasgow Edinburgh Aberdeen Dundee Paisley East Kilbride Livingston Hamilton Cumbernauld Dunfermline Kirkcaldy Ayr Perth Inverness Kilmarnock Coatbridge Greenock Glenrothes Airdrie Stirling Falkirk Irvine Dumfries Motherwell Rutherglen Wishaw Cambuslang Bearsden Clydebank Newton Mearns Arbroath Musselburgh Bishopbriggs Elgin Renfrew Bathgate Bellshill Alloa Dumbarton Kirkintilloch Peterhead Barrhead Grangemouth Blantyre St Andrews Kilwinning Johnstone Bonnyrigg Penicuik Viewpark Erskine Broxburn Port Glasgow Larkhall
Glasgow road traffic lawyers is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Glasgow road traffic lawyers

5 from 5

Very good

36 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Glasgow road traffic lawyers!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 1 West Regent Street
    G2 1RW  Glasgow
    0370 086 3000
  2. 2 Blythswood Square
    G2 4AD  Glasgow
    0141 248 4672
  3. 110 Queen Street
    G1 3BX  Glasgow
    0141 245 6751
  4. Map view of similar nearby companies