write review
Verified Listing, updated on 25 September 2019

Opening Times

MondayMo
08:30 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:30
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
Open.
Closes in  57 min.
57 min

Official Data

Official Name
GLASGOW CREATIVE DESIGN & PRINT LTD
Reg. office address
17 GOVAN ROAD, KINNING PARK, G51 1HS, GLASGOW, glasgow city
Company Number
SC346361
Previous Names
22/12/2008 - GLASGOW PRINT AND DESIGN LTD
VAT Number
938169496
SIC Code
18129 - Printing n.e.c.
74100 - specialised design activities
Date of Incorporation
30 Jul 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Glasgow Creative offers design and printing services. We provide a high quality, printing (litho or digital) & design service for brochures, flyers stationery. Whether you also need Design in Glasgow or supply your own artwork, we can offer you top quality print at great value prices. We offer both litho printing and digital printing in full colour or black and white, backed up by a range of finishing and mailing options.


Company description
From logo design to brochures and websites, our designers can develop a bespoke creative solution that is right for you. When necessary our printers are poised to take on the baton to ensure a smooth transition from screen to print. Does your logo look a little tired? If you need to bring your company's image up to date, why not pop in for a free no obligation design assessment – we'd like to work with you.
Keywords:
Design Consultants, Industrial Design, Logo Design, Kitchen Planners, Website Designers, Copywriting Services, Wedding Invites Printing
Products
A Boards, Business Cards, Business Gifts, Business Signs, Compliment Slips, Corporate Literature, Display Panels, Flyers, Folders, Invitations, Leaflets, Letterheads, Magnetic Signs, Marketing Materials, Memo Pads, Menus, NCR Forms, Order of Service, Pavement Signs, Place Cards, Pop-Up Displays, Postcards, Posters, Price Lists, Roller Banners, Save The Date Cards, Shop signs, Signage, Signs, Site Safety Signs, Table Plans, Thank You Cards, Vehicle Graphics, Wall Graphics, Window Graphics, Window signs
Services
Canvas Prints, GRAPHIC DESIGN, Same Day Printing, T-Shirt Printing, Printing, Canvas Printing, Brochure Printing, Business Card Printing, Design Services
Available payment methods
  • American Express
    American Express
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
Glasgow Creative Design is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Glasgow Creative Design

Excellent

10 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Glasgow Creative Design!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 460 Paisley Road
    G5 8RE  Glasgow
    0141 420 3898
  2. 19 ADMIRAL STREET
    G41 1HP  Glasgow
    0141 420 1616
  3. 70 Stanley St
    G41 1JB  Glasgow
    0141 429 1010
  4. 170 Elliot Street
    G3 8EX  Glasgow
    0141 248 7240
  5. 170 Elliot Street
    G3 8EX  Glasgow
    0141 221 5350
  6. 1 Central Quay
    G3 8DA  Glasgow
    0141 309 3454
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies