write review
updated on 15 August 2019

Opening Times

MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
Closed.
Opens in  9 h 48 min.
9 h 48 min

Official Data

Official Name
GILDEAS LIMITED
Reg. office address
97/99 WEST REGENT STREET, G2 2BA, GLASGOW, Glasgow City
Company Number
SC365972
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
21/12/2009 - EXCHANGELAW (454) LIMITED
SIC Code
69102 - Solicitors
Date of Incorporation
23 Sep 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
C/O Consilium Chartered Accountants 169 West George Street Glasgow G2 2LB
C/O Rsm Tenon 48 St. Vincent Street Glasgow G2 5TS Scotland
97 & 99 West Regent Street Glasgow G2 2BA

Description

Gildeas' lawyers successfully fight for justice whether you are a big corporate client, a high profile personality in the media spotlight or an ordinary member of the public. We offer everyone the same high level of care, commitment and top quality advice across a range of legal services.

We have a proven track record of outstanding success in winning compensation for personal injury claims in road traffic accidents, work accidents and medical negligence. Nearly all compensation cases are on a "no-win, no-fee" basis.

We can also investigate product liability cases, including faulty hip replacements and plastic mesh implants for bladder and pelvic floor problems.


Company description
Personal injury claims, medical negligence, employment disputes and crime are just some of the specialist areas of law we deal with at Gildeas. We are independent solicitors with years of experience helping clients in Glasgow, Edinburgh, Scotland and across the United Kingdom. We are also experts in employment law, health & safety and, of course, criminal law. If you have a problem with a speeding offence or a more serious driving charge, again we can help. Our renowned criminal solicitors are experienced in defending the most serious cases in the country. However, if you have a problem with a speeding offence or a more worrying driving charge, again we can help.

Our employment experts are really on the ball, whether you are an employer who needs some advice or an employee facing a difficult situation or even dismissal.

Gildeas can also deal with any aspect of aviation law including passenger claims evolving from aircraft accidents like the recent Jet2 emergency at Glasgow Airport. We are proud to be the only European solicitors that work with New York firm Baumeister & Samuels, one of the world's leading companies dealing in the aftermath of air tragedies or major aeroplane incidents (http://www.baumeisterlaw.com/)

When you contact us you will find yourself in the hands of experienced professionals who are used to dealing with any situation and who thrive on solving your problems.

At Gildeas' offices in Glasgow and Edinburgh, we pride ourselves on our quality of service, delivered with integrity, discretion, enthusiasm and a common sense approach. We ensure our clients, big or small, are kept fully up-to-date with developments on their cases, that they understand every stage of the process and are always completely at ease.
Categories
Solicitors, Lawyer, Law Firm, Corporate Lawyers
Gildeas Solicitors GLASGOW is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Gildeas Solicitors GLASGOW

4.4 from 5

Good

86 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Gildeas Solicitors GLASGOW!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 97-99 West Regent Street
    G2 2BA  Glasgow
    0141 416 0878
  2. Cornerstone, 107 West Regent Street
    G2 2BA  Glasgow
    0141 221 2300
  3. 83 West Regent Street
    G2 2AX  Glasgow
    0141 332 4000
  4. 126 West Regent Street
    G2 2RQ  Glasgow
    0131 344 4641
  5. Strathearn House, 211 Hope Street
    G2 2UW  Glasgow
    0141 352 7230
  6. 177 W George St
    G2 2LB  Glasgow
    0141 430 7055
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies