FUSE Youth Cafe, Glasgow

updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 21:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 21:00
SaturdaySa
06:00 – 10:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 21:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 21:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 21:00
Open.
Closes in  2 h 51 min.
2 h 51 min

Official Data

Official Name
FUSE YOUTH CAFE GLASGOW
Reg. office address
1567 - 1573 SHETTLESTON ROAD, G32 9AS, GLASGOW
Company Number
SC294548
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
03/06/2010 - BRINGING EAST END TOGETHER LTD.
SIC Code
88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
15 Dec 2005
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Description

Fuse Youth Cafe Glasgow is a charity working in East Glasgow providing a variety of services to young people of the area. The area has a high level of deprivation and the young people face the risks and challenges associated with areas of high deprivation. Fuse offers a safe place for young people with a cafe area, gig space and internet cafe. The internet cafe is supported by John Wheatley College. Activities, including formal and informal learning, are offered as supported and developed by young people.


Keywords:
Non-Profit Organisation, Youth Organisations, Youth Club, Youth & Community Groups, Social Services, Local Business, Charitable Organisations, Event Planners
Services
homework support, drop in services, employability skills improvement, work experience development, Advertising & Marketing
FUSE Youth Cafe is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

FUSE Youth Cafe

4.55 from 5

Very good

44 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for FUSE Youth Cafe!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook