Fmr Research Ltd, Glasgow

Write review
updated on 09/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 9 h 45 min.
2 days 9 h 45 min

Official Data

Official Name
FMR RESEARCH LIMITED
Reg. office address
ST GEORGES STUDIOS, 93-97 ST. GEORGES ROAD, G3 6JA, GLASGOW, Glasgow City Scotland
Company Number
SC141767
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
29/10/2001 - FMR MARKET RESEARCH LIMITED
06/07/2000 - FORGEWOOD MARKET RESEARCH LIMITED
SIC Code
73200 - Market research and public opinion polling
Date of Incorporation
17 Dec 1992
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
6Th Floor 145 St Vincent Street G;Asgow G2 5JR
, 113 Saint Georges Road, Glasgow, Lanarkshire, G3 6JA

Description

Keywords:
Research Organisations, Marketing, Market Research, Non-Trading Company, Developments, Sales Promotion, Marketing PR and Sales Promotion
Fmr Research Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Fmr Research Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 93-97 St George's Rd
    G3 6JA  Glasgow
    0141 353 1994
  2. PAXTON HOUSE, 11 WOODSIDE CRESCENT
    G3 7UL  Glasgow
  3. 15 Woodside Crescent
    G3 7UL  Glasgow
    0141 331 6300
  4. 7 Woodside Terrace
    G3 7UY  Glasgow
    0141 341 3387
  5. 18 WOODSIDE PLACE
    G3 7QL  Glasgow
    0141 332 3096
  6. 20-23, WOODSIDE PLACE
    G3 7QF  Glasgow
    0141 582 1326
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies