Fep Heat Care, Glasgow

Write review
updated on 12/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  1 h 43 min.
1 h 43 min

Official Data

Official Name
F.E.P. HEATCARE LIMITED
Reg. office address
C/O ABERDEIN CONSIDINE EXCHANGE TOWER, 19 CANNING STREET, EH3 8EG, EDINBURGH, City of Edinburgh
Company Number
SC091564
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
26/02/2004 - F.E.P. (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
SIC Code
82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
08 Feb 1985
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

FEP Heatcare has been established almost 50 years and we specialise in central heating in Edinburgh, Glasgow and Manchester.


Company description
FEP was established in 1965 and since then we have continued to refine our service to ensure our customers receive the best care and value for money possible. We are the experts when it comes to heating homes so whether it's a new boiler, an annual service or repair, some new radiators or anything else related to heating, contact us for advice and we'll put you on the right track.
Keywords:
Business Support, Central Heating, Landlords, Boilers Store
Products
boilers, radiators, controls, full central heating systems
Services
finance services, landlord services, repair services, Plumbing, Drain Cleaning, Drain Clearance, Sewer Clearance, Air Conditioning, Boiler Maintenance, Finance, Repair
Fep Heat Care is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Fep Heat Care!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 194 CUMBERNAULD ROAD
    G69 9NB  Chryston
    0141 779 2215
  2. 219 CUMBERNAULD ROAD
    G69 9ND  Chryston
    0141 779 1084
  3. 219 CUMBERNAULD ROAD
    G69 9ND  Chryston
    0141 779 3745
  4. 100E Cumbernauld Road
    G69 9AB  Muirhead
    0141 779 4880
  5. 100 Cumbernauld Rd
    G69 9AB  Muirhead
    0141 779 3049
  6. 19 Peathill Ave
    G69 9AU  Chryston
    0141 779 2766
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies