Eyes (Scotland) Limited, Glasgow

Write review
updated on 17/01/2020

Official Data

Official Name
EYES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
Reg. office address
17 ROBERT DRIVE, G51 3HE, GLASGOW, Glasgow City Scotland
Company Number
SC191519
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
03/02/1999 - MACROCOM (526) LIMITED
SIC Code
47782 - Retail sale by opticians
86900 - Other human health activities
Date of Incorporation
27 Nov 1998
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Black & Lizars is Scotland's largest independently owned opticians with over 180 years experience in delivering outstanding eye care.


Keywords:
Optical Retailers, Leisure, Sunglasses
Products
Glasses
Services
Medical Services, Hearing Test, Hearing Care
Categories
Opticians, Clinic
Eyes (Scotland) Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Eyes (Scotland) Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 17 Robert Drive
    G51 3HE  Glasgow
    0141 445 8380
  2. 35 Burleigh Street
    G51 3LB  Glasgow
    0141 445 1671
  3. Unit 13;Govan Cross Shopping Centre;795 Govan Road
    G51 3JW  Glasgow
    0141 440 1567
  4. 500 Helen Street
    G51 3HR  Glasgow
    0141 445 7512
  5. 500 Helen Street
    G51 3HR  Glasgow
    0141 445 4257
  6. 407 DUMBARTON ROAD
    G11 6DD  Glasgow
    0141 339 1444
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies