Exchange Communications Ltd, Glasgow

Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 17/02/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  30 min.
30 min

Official Data

Official Name
PONTANO LIMITED
Reg. office address
169 WEST GEORGE STREET, G2 2LB, GLASGOW, Glasgow City
Company Number
SC122994
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
13/07/2017 - EXCHANGE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
SIC Code
61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Date of Incorporation
15 Feb 1990
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

We provide Business Telecom and Telecom Services to a vast range of businesses from Small and Medium Sized businesses, through to Enterprise level Solutions. Our Avaya IP Office and Avaya Aura Communication Manager systems can be used for your business telecom needs at any level and our Avaya experts are available to provide first class support. We offer a wide range of products, ranging from traditional analogue phone systems to the latest VOIP integrated voice and data phone systems.


Company description
Exchange Communications Ltd was established in 1990 and has grown to become one of the most successful independent business telecom companies in the UK. Exchange was created to satisfy a growing demand for innovative communication products and dependable maintenance that meets individual needs and provides sustainable solutions that exceed customer expectations time and time again.
Avaya Platinum Enterprise Partner with Service Expert and Customer Excellence Status.
Keywords:
Telecommunication Services, Telephone, Telecommunication Company, Voip, Avaya, Business Services, Training, Maintenance, Professional Services, Systems, Office, Broadband, Supports, Sip, PBX, Voicemail, Ivr, MPL
Products
Trunks
Exchange Communications Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Exchange Communications Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 151 WEST GEORGE STREET
    G2 2JJ  Glasgow
  2. 36 Renfield Street
    G2 1LU  Glasgow
    0141 566 6660
  3. 36 Culzean House, Renfield Street
    G2 1LU  Glasgow
    020 8372 5998
  4. 36 Culzean House, Renfield Street
    G2 1LU  Glasgow
    0141 566 6660
  5. 90 St. Vincent Street
    G2 5UB  Glasgow
    0141 270 5050
  6. BATH STREET
    G2 2EN  Glasgow
    0141 341 5000
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies