Entertainment Seating Uk Ltd, Glasgow

Write review
updated on 18/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 12:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  2 h 5 min.
2 h 5 min

Official Data

Official Name
ENTERTAINMENT SEATING (UK) LIMITED
Reg. office address
562-564 LAWMOOR STREET, G5 0TY, DIXON BLAZES INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, Glasgow City Scotland
Company Number
SC221800
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
24/08/2001 - WANDFIELD LIMITED
SIC Code
31090 - Manufacture of other furniture
Date of Incorporation
01 Aug 2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Specialist seating and furniture suppliers to the entertainment industry. Servicing and refurbishing seats and seating in hotels, theatres, bars and restaturants. Quality durable seating and furnishings produced in Glasgow. UK wide supplier. Glasgow, Scotland, UK.


Keywords:
Furniture Manufacturers & Designers, Tubs
Products
Chairs, Sofas, Table, Stools
Categories
Furniture Manufacturers
Entertainment Seating Uk Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Entertainment Seating Uk Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 24 ROSYTH ROAD
    G5 0YD  Glasgow
    0141 420 7711
  2. 121 Moffat Street
    G5 0ND  Glasgow
  3. 11 Scotland Street
    G5 8NB  Glasgow
    0141 429 3388
  4. 142 Crownpoint Rd
    G40 2AE  Glasgow
    07544 003430
  5. 48 Buchanan St
    G1 3JN  Glasgow
    0141 341 4920
  6. 20 Woodside Place
    G3 7QL  Glasgow
    0141 538 1970
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies