EMPLOYEASILY LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED, Glasgow

write review
updated on 22 May 2019

Opening Times

FridayFrOpen 24 Hours
SaturdaySaOpen 24 Hours
SundaySuOpen 24 Hours
MondayMoOpen 24 Hours
TuesdayTuOpen 24 Hours
WednesdayWeOpen 24 Hours
ThursdayThOpen 24 Hours

Official Data

Official Name
EMPLOYEASILY LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED
Reg. office address
BALTIC CHAMBERS SUITE 544-545, 50 WELLINGTON STREET, G2 6HJ, GLASGOW, Glasgow City Scotland
Company Number
SC352618
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
25/09/2014 - EMPLOYEASILY HR SERVICES LIMITED
VAT Number
944860202
SIC Code
78300 - Human resources provision and management of human resources functions
Date of Incorporation
16 Dec 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Baltic Chambers Suite G1 50 Wellington Street Glasgow G2 6HJ
69 Buchanan Street Glasgow Lanarkshire G1 3HL Scotland
C/O Gary H Sutherland St George's Building 3Rd Floor 5 St Vincent Place Glasgow Lanarkshire G1 2DH Scotland

Description

EmployEasily is a specialist Human Resources Consultancy dedicated to providing business focused HR solutions to UK businesses. We have a broad range of experience covering the private, public and voluntary sectors, and are committed to delivering fast and effective high quality service.


Company description
Employment Law Advice & HR Services EmployEasily's mission is to deliver Employment Law Advice, HR Services and Employment Tribunal Representation that consistently exceed Client expectations. About EmployEasily Legal Services EmployEasily is a Legal Services company specialising in all areas of Employment Law & HR and is dedicated to providing business focused employment law advice and HR services solutions to UK businesses. We have a broad range of experience covering the private, public and voluntary sectors, and are committed to delivering fast and effective high quality service. EmployEasily Legal Services Ltd is a corporate member of the Institute of Paralegals (IoP) which demonstrates the company's commitment to professionalism and assures prospective Clients that they are dealing with a quality assured business, benchmarked against independent quality standards especially designed for the legal sector.
How we work at EmployEasily Legal Services The employment law advice and HR Services EmployEasily provides is based on the overall objectives of our Clients and aimed at helping them manage the issues, not the risk to any insurance policy. We seek the views of our Clients first and then based on the facts, provide them with realistic and practical options, all of which are fully compliant with current employment laws, but which take full account of the operational needs of their business. In providing support, EmployEasily provide all Clients with direct access to business critical employment law advice and HR Services when they need and Clients seeking employment law advice and/or HR advice are not directed to call center or delegated to juniors.
Tell me more about how you work.. EmployEasily Legal Services Ltd listing in UKSBD.
Keywords:
Human Resource Management, HR Consultancy, HR Solutions, Human Resources, HR, HR Management
Services
Employment Law Advice, Legal Services
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • PayPal
    PayPal
  • Visa
    Visa
EMPLOYEASILY LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

EMPLOYEASILY LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED

4.69 from 5

Excellent

19 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for EMPLOYEASILY LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 69 Buchanan St
    G1 3HL  Glasgow
    0141 374 2479
  2. 69 Buchanan St
    G1 3HL  Glasgow
    0141 540 2486
  3. 6Th Floor Gordon Chambers 90 Mitchell Street
    G1 3NQ  Glasgow
  4. 6TH FLOOR GORDON CHAMBERS, 90 MITCHELL STREET
    G1 3NQ  Glasgow
  5. 111 UNION STREET, FLOOR 1, SUITE 1
    G1 1TA  Glasgow
  6. third floor
    G1 4DH  Glasgow
    0141 427 3491
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies