Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 18 h 34 min.
1 day 18 h 34 min

Reserve a place on one of our instructor led training courses at: www.eident.co.uk/events/

Official Data

Official Name
EIDENT LTD.
Reg. office address
23 MILLIG STREET, G84 9LD, HELENSBURGH, Argyll and Bute
Company Number
SC394528
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
Etopia Training
Etopia Solutions
Eident Ltd
VAT Number
GB-1097586 83
SIC Code
62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
62090 - Other information technology service activities
Date of Incorporation
01 Mar 2011
Previous addresses
50 Richmond Street Glasgow
151 West George Street Glasgow
14 St Enouch Square Glasgow

Description

Eident Training and Development Experts based in Scotland - Eident, with city centre locations in Glasgow and Edinburgh, provide a wide range of computer training and support services to companies across the whole of Scotland.

Training
Courses can be delivered in our city centre computer training centres.
We can also come to you, our trainers regularly travel to our clients' premises.
Our suite of laptops means we can setup a classroom anywhere.


Company description
Eident, with city centre locations in Glasgow and Edinburgh, provide a wide range of computer training and support services to companies across the whole of Scotland.

We supply scheduled and on demand IT skills training courses covering Microsoft Excel, Access, Project, Visio, Word, Crystal Reports, Adobe applications such as InDesign, all versions of Microsoft Office and VBA and much more - all conducted by highly experienced consultants.
Training

Courses can be delivered in our city centre computer training centres.
We can also come to you, our trainers regularly travel to our clients' premises.
Our suite of laptops means we can setup a classroom anywhere.

Scheduled Courses in Glasgow and Edinburgh; On-demand courses at your premises, anywhere!

Social Media Skills Enhancement
Our new range of social media training courses help people get the best out of their online presence on platforms such as Twitter, Facebook, LinkedIn and Google+

Project Specialists
Our specialist range of courses on Microsoft Project provide a everything from a basic introduction for novices to advanced customisation for experienced users.

Development
Need a professionally developed database or spreadsheet solution? Our Visual Basic programmers are experts at producing professional Microsoft Access Databases, Microsoft Excel Spreadsheets, automated (macro driven) Microsoft Word templates.

Co-developing
We have a great track record at running development projects in partnership with our clients, where our experts mentor, assist and help to up-skill client teams, "hand-holding" through the development lifecycle.

Locations
Although our Training Centres are in Glasgow and Edinburgh we cover all of Scotland - we regularly travel to customers in Aberdeen, Inverness, Stornoway, Oban, Dundee, Stirling, Clydebank and Dumfries.

http://www.eident.co.uk/training-courses/
Keywords:
IT Services, IT Consultants, Training Manager, Computer Training, Consultancy Services, Computer Courses, Computer Training School, IT Certification, Computer Training Courses, IT Training, Educational Training Providers, Training Providers, IT Courses, Vocational Courses, Microsoft Training, Adult Courses, Bookkeeping Courses, Microsoft Courses, Training Consultants
Services
Computer Services
Service Areas
Glasgow Edinburgh Stirling Clydebank Dundee Aberdeen Inverness Livingston Linlithgow Greenock Dumbarton Paisley
Available payment methods
  • Credit Card
    Credit Card
  • Bank transfer
    Bank transfer
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • PayPal
    PayPal
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Online Banking
    Online Banking
  • Invoice
    Invoice
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
Eident Training is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Eident Training

3.8 from 5

Average

6 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Eident Training!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Products & Services

Microsoft-Office-Training
Microsot Office Training Expert Instructor led computer software training - all Microsoft Office applications including Excel, Access, Project, PowerPoint, Outlook, Visio 199 GBP
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 201 Ingram Street
    G1 1DQ  Glasgow
    01344 203999
  2. 201 Ingram Street
    G1 1DQ  Glasgow
    0844 815 9103
  3. 38 Queen St, 3rd floor, Centrum House
    G1 3DX  Glasgow
    0141 229 6300
  4. Tontine House, 8 Gordon Street
    G1 3PL  Glasgow
    0141 225 6700
  5. 14 Mitchell Lane
    G1 3NU  Glasgow
    0141 370 1084
  6. Clyde Offices 2nd floor 48
    G2 1BP  Glasgow
    0141 255 2566
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies