Davie & Mcculloch, Glasgow

Write review
updated on 18/02/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  4 h 29 min.
4 h 29 min

Official Data

Official Name
DAVIE + MCCULLOCH LTD.
Reg. office address
17 LYNEDOCH STREET, G3 6EF, Glasgow, Glasgow City
Company Number
SC253781
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
24/10/2011 - DAVIE & MCCULLOCH LTD.
SIC Code
71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
Date of Incorporation
05 Aug 2003
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Consulting Engineers specialising in the design, specification and costing of Mechanical & Electrical Building Services, with considerable experience in the Commercial, Healthcare, Education and Leisure sectors.


Keywords:
Engineers, Engineering Companies, Consulting Engineers, Design Engineers, Design Engineering, Engineering Consultants, Structural Engineers, Mechanical Engineers, Leisure, Security, Surveyors, Professional Services, Electrical Engineers, Residential, Consulting, Sustainability, Historic, Lighting Design, Energy Performance Certificate, Sustainable Design, Carbon Emissions, Low Carbon, Electrical Building Services, Mechanical Building Services, Renewable Technologies, Thermal Modelling, Sustainable Engineering, Mechanical and Electrical Building Services, Security System Integration, Education Commercial Retail, Governement Local Authority
Services
Engineering, Healthcare
Davie & Mcculloch is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Davie & Mcculloch!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. Trinity House, 31 Lynedoch Street
    G3 6EF  Glasgow
  2. Trinity House 31 Lynedoch Street
    G3 6EF  Glasgow
  3. Trinity House 31 Lynedoch Street
    G3 6AA  Glasgow
  4. 7, Lynedoch Crescent
    G3 6DZ  Glasgow
    0141 332 3815
  5. 305 Govan Road
    G51 2SE  Glasgow
    0141 332 5466
  6. Glasgow Airport, Babcock International, Park Circus
    G3 6AX  Glasgow
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies