Craigholme Junior School, Glasgow

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:00
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 15 h 19 min.
1 day 15 h 19 min

Official Data

Official Name
CRAIGHOLME SCHOOL
Reg. office address
72 ST ANDREWS DRIVE, G41 4HS, GLASGOW, Glasgow City Scotland
Company Number
SC022095
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
09/05/2000 - POLLOK SCHOOL COMPANY (THE)
SIC Code
85100 - Pre-primary education
85200 - Primary education
85310 - General secondary education
Date of Incorporation
09 Jun 1942
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

Description

Craigholme School is the top independent girls' school in the West of Scotland. As experts in educating girls, Craigholme teaches pupils to achieve excellent exam results as well as the necessary skills to succeed in their future careers. To find out what it is like to be a Craigholme girl, please contact us to arrange a Taster Day to experience a day in the life of a Craigholme pupil.


Keywords:
School, College, University, Primary Education, Secondary Education, High School, Independent Schools & Colleges, Secondary School, Primary School, Private Schools, Elementary School, Pre-Primary Education, Preschool
Craigholme Junior School is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Craigholme Junior School

4.9 from 5

Very good

18 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Craigholme Junior School!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. CARE OF EDUCATION GATEWAY, 199 NITHSDALE ROAD
    G41 5EX  Glasgow
    0141 422 2303
  2. 70, Glencairn Drive
    G41 4LL  Glasgow
    0141 639 8300
  3. Springkell Avenue
    G41  Glasgow
    0333 772 9875
  4. Flat 16, Dalziel Court, 54, Dalziel Drive
    G41 4NZ  Glasgow
    07955 237834
  5. 53 SHERBROOKE AV
    G41 4SE  Glasgow
    0141 427 1332
  6. 21 Beaton Rd
    G41 4NW  Glasgow
    0141 423 2933
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies