Corstorphine + Wright, Glasgow

Write review
updated on 28/07/2020

Opening Times

Operating Hours set on 29/07/2020
FridayFr
21:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
21:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
21:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
21:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
21:00 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  18 h 39 min.
18 h 39 min

Official Data

Official Name
SASANBELL LTD.
Reg. office address
77 ST. VINCENT STREET, G2 5TF, GLASGOW, Glasgow City Scotland
Company Number
SC364936
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
05/03/2010 - YORK PLACE (NO.541) LIMITED
SIC Code
71111 - Architectural activities
Date of Incorporation
02 Sep 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
77 St Vincent Street Glasgow G2 3AD
5Th Floor,Quartermile Two 2 Lister Square Edinburgh Midlothian EH3 9GL
30-31 Queen Street Edinburgh Midlothian EH2 1JX

Description

SASANBELL is a dynamic practice offering ARCHITECTIRE URBAN REGENERATION and INTERIOR DESIGN through their offices in UK and Qatar. It has a reputation for delivering commercially successful, creative and innovative environments on time and budget.


Company description
At Corstorphine + Wright architects we create exceptional places and spaces that achieve real and lasting value for our clients, transforming the way in which people live, work and play. Established in 1978, we have traded continuously over the last 39 years. The business has developed a strong reputation for delivering excellent design and high quality award-winning projects that remain commercially viable and are delivered practically and to budget. In our 39 years of experience we have formed an established and progressive practice, with over 120 staff, delivering an extensive range of services to both the public and private sectors including retail, commercial, residential, hotel and leisure, industrial, community and the expanding mixed use market.
With Offices in London, Birmingham, Manchester, Warwick, Glasgow, Canterbury and Leeds, Corstorphine + Wright are able to offer nationwide coverage to our clients. We are well known for our rare ability to combine cutting-edge, high quality architectural design solutions that blend a strategic, design-led approach with an integral commercial awareness. The practice has a strong commitment to Quality Management and is ISO 9001 and UKAS Quality Management registered.
Expertise: Culture & Entertainment, Development, Education, Offices, Mixed Use Projects, Government, Retail, Industrial, Religious Buildings, Hotels, Utilities, Power Generation, Residential PRS, Student Accommodation, High rise, Masterplanning Projects Overseas experience : Middle East, Africa - Southern, Western Asia Services : Client Advisor, Architects' Service & Fee Advice, Planning Advice, Community Development, Community Planning & Participation, Conservation & Restoration, Contract Administration, Design for Special Needs, Drawing Service, Sustainable Design, Full Architectural Service, Building Information Modelling (BIM), Feasibility Studies, Master Planning, Design & Build, Graphic Design & Illustration, Interior Design, Landscape Design, CDM C…
Keywords:
Interior Design, Retail, Industrial, Residential, Commercials, Sustainability, Public, Master Planning
Products
Art
Services
Architecture, Refurbishment
Categories
Architects, Architecture Firms
Corstorphine + Wright is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Corstorphine + Wright!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry