Commercial Vehicle Leasing Limited, Glasgow

write review
updated more than 2 years ago

Official Data

Official Name
COMMERCIAL VEHICLE LEASING LIMITED
Reg. office address
C/O DONACHIE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS, 62 TEMPLETON STREET, G40 1DA, GLASGOW, Glasgow City
Company Number
SC173401
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
28/02/2007 - COMMERCIAL VEHICLE SALES & LEASING LIMITED
20/05/2003 - COMMERCIAL VEHICLE LEASING LIMITED
19/04/2000 - COMMERCIAL ASSET LEASING LIMITED
30/04/1999 - COMMERCIAL VEHICLE LEASING LIMITED
SIC Code
64910 - Financial leasing
Date of Incorporation
13 Mar 1997
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
C/O Tenon 48 St. Vincent Street Glasgow G2 5TS Scotland
Tenon 2 Blythswood Square Glasgow Strathclyde G2 4AD

Description

Commercial Vehicle Leasing Ltd. (incorporating Coach Finance) are licensed credit brokers established in 1997, with offices in Glasgow and Macclesfield. We arrange hire purchase and leasing facilities for UK based companies and individuals buying cars, vans, trucks, coaches and construction equipment.
Commercial Vehicle Leasing has access to a large panel of reputable lenders. We also operate our "own book" and have the ability to provide lease finance using our own funds.
At CVL and Coach Finance we source you the best deal so you don't have to trawl the market wasting time and resources. Finance Lease - Operating Lease - Hire Purchase Established since 1997 Competitive interest rates Flexible underwriting Low deposits Decision within 24 hours Older vehicles including coaches up to 15 years old funded.


Keywords:
Financial Leasing Services, Financial Leasing
Services
Vehicle Leasing, Car Finance, Vehicle Finance
Commercial Vehicle Leasing Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Commercial Vehicle Leasing Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 8 NELSON MANDELA PLACE
    G2 1BT  Glasgow
    01413 544900
  2. Gordon Street
    G1 3SL  Glasgow
    020 7018 8246
  3. G1 Building, 5 George Square
    G2 1DY  Glasgow
    01236 747267
  4. 40 Oswald Street
    G1 4PL  Glasgow
    0141 221 2124
  5. 40 Oswald Street
    G1 4PL  Glasgow
    0141 221 2124
  6. 40 Oswald Street
    G1 4PL  Glasgow
    0141 221 2124
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies