Clydesdale Scotch Whisky Company Ltd., Glasgow

2 Reviews
Write review
updated more than 2 years ago

Official Data

Official Name
CLYDESDALE SCOTCH WHISKY COMPANY LTD.
Reg. office address
148 TERREGLES AVENUE, POLLOCKSHIELDS, G41 4RR, GLASGOW, Glasgow City Scotland
Company Number
SC333869
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
LYCIDAS (466) LIMITED
SIC Code
99999 - Dormant Company
Date of Incorporation
13 Nov 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Keywords:
Manufacturing, Distillery
Categories
Dormant Companies
Clydesdale Scotch Whisky Company Ltd. is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Peter Morgan

, 15/02/2019

no !! but i do now thanks,need the name on the bottle so i know when i buy it,told my friends they will go to Lidles !! very soon

Peter Morgan

, 15/02/2019

great whisky lidle so pleased with it,thanks so much,Pete morgan ,Dorset

Write a review for Clydesdale Scotch Whisky Company Ltd.!

Do you know Clydesdale Scotch Whisky Company Ltd.? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 148 TERREGLES AVENUE
    G41 4RR  Glasgow
  2. 107 St. Andrews Drive
    G41 4RA  Glasgow
  3. 109 Terregles Cres
    G41 4BT  Glasgow
    0141 427 5254
  4. 95 SPRINGKELL AVENUE
    G41 4EN  Glasgow
  5. 143 FLEURS AVENUE
    G41 5AR  Glasgow
    0141 419 0678
  6. 39 TORRIDON AVENUE
    G41 5AT  Glasgow
    0141 427 2455
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies