Clyde Valley Lifts Ltd, Glasgow

Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
08:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  1 h 19 min.
1 h 19 min

Official Data

Official Name
CLYDE VALLEY LIFTS LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT 16, 120 STEPPS ROAD, G33 3NQ, GLASGOW, Glasgow City
Company Number
SC183498
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
21/04/1998 - GLORYDRIVE LIMITED
SIC Code
74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
03 Mar 1998
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Passenger Lifts, Goods Lifts, Installation, Maintenance and Repair, Glasgow, Edinburgh, Dundee, Aberdeen and thoughout Scotland.


Company description
Clyde Valley Lifts Ltd began trading in 1998 its directors have combined experience of over 75 years in the industry. Having this considerable knowledge of the industry, our directors have taken full advantage of the opportunity to create a firm that offers a unique service combining the professionalism and consistency of a large company with the attention to detail and one-to-one service of a small business. We are a customer-driven company and believe that you're needs come first. Clyde Valley Lifts Ltd acquired new premises in 2003 to accommodate our steady controlled growth. We have the facility within our workshops to carry out specialist engineering and fabrication works as well as keeping an extensive stock of lift parts.
In 2006 Clyde Valley Lifts Ltd were successful in obtaining a further acquisition by way of a modern office and industrial facility a area of some 4000 Sqft from which we propose in the future to carryout the design and manufacture of our own lifts a service missing in Scotland since the Ellis & McDougal era. The level of service we provide is unrivalled and we believe that our success has been largely due to our attention to detail, listening to what our customers want and development of operating systems to improve our products. MAINTENANCE The importance of lift maintenance is to facilitate a safe, reliable service and to extend the life of your lift. Clyde Valley Lifts Ltd have a wealth of experience in maintaining all types and makes of lift and can offer tailor made contracts to suit your needs.
Our engineers' service routes are carefully planned and managed to ensure that they have adequate time to carry out a proper planned preventative service rather than a reactive one. They will inspect, clean, lubricate and adjust all the relevant components of your equipment to achieve optimum performance from your lift at all times. A service supervisor is appointed to act as your one point of contact for all your lift requirements and ensure y
Keywords:
Lift Maintenance, Lift Engineers, Lift Refurbishment, Lift Servicing, Lift Repairs, Lifts Servicing and Repairs, Elevator Services, Stairlifts & Elevators, Scientific and Technical Services, Scotland, Installations, Stairlifts, Lifts & Escalators, Electric Stairlifts, Lifts and Elevators, Maintenance and Refurbishment
Services
Lift Installation, Repair, Servicing
Available payment methods
  • American Express
    American Express
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
Clyde Valley Lifts Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Clyde Valley Lifts Ltd

5 from 5

Very good

4 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Clyde Valley Lifts Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. LONMAY ROAD
    G33 4EL  Glasgow
    0141 7736284
  2. 84 Dykehead Street
    G33 4AQ  Glasgow
    0141 774 6675
  3. 6 Eastmuir St, Annick St Industrial Estate
    G32 0HS  Glasgow
    0870 010 0665
  4. 1 Laundry Ln
    G33 6LT  Stepps
    0141 779 3353
  5. 9 Glasgow Road
    G69 6JT  Baillieston
    0141 771 8585
  6. Buchanan Business Pk/Cumbernauld Rd, Unit 1
    G33 6HZ  Stepps
    0141 578 0330
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies