Clyde Broadcast Products, Glasgow

Write review
updated on 13/10/2018

Official Data

Official Name
CLYDE BROADCAST PRODUCTS LIMITED
Reg. office address
90 ST. VINCENT STREET, G2 5UB, GLASGOW, Glasgow City
Company Number
SC174692
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
DMWS 291 LIMITED
SIC Code
60100 - Radio broadcasting
Date of Incorporation
21 Apr 1997
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
2 Rutherford Court 15 North Avenue Clydebank Business Park Clydebank G81 2QP

Description

The most important issue when planning your radio station is to ensure that you get the facilities which match your programming needs – to allow you to produce and broadcast the types of programs that your audiences want to hear, irrespective of what these may be.

Things to consider include choice of premises, layouts of studios and support facilities, M+E requirements, studio construction - isolation and internal acoustic treatment, interface to phone system providers, internet and office IT systems, studio to transmitter link, transmitter location, coverage, power and antennae requirements, staff recruitment and training, maintenance and support.

The list is not endless, but it is extensive.
Having a source of expertise to help you address these questions can be invaluable, and save a lot of heartache and expense along the way.


Keywords:
Radio Broadcasting, Radio Stations, Digital Broadcast Technology, Radio Studio Equipment, Setting up a Radio Station
Clyde Broadcast Products is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Clyde Broadcast Products!

Share your experience!

Contact Persons

Brian Rowan
MANAGEMENT
    Buy a Premium Entry

    Nearby similar companies

    1. 5 RENFIELD STREET
      G2 5EZ  Glasgow
      0141 243 5678
    2. 1 W Regent St
      G2 1RW  Glasgow
      0141 566 6106
    3. 114 Union St
      G1 3QQ  Glasgow
      0141 204 1717
    4. 2ND FLOOR, 25 BOTHWELL STREET
      G2 6NL  Glasgow
    5. 147 Bath Street
      G2 4SQ  Glasgow
      0141 564 9100
    6. 123 Blythswood St
      G2 4EN  Glasgow
      0141 249 9979
    7. Map view of similar nearby companies